Template:StoryIcon/doc: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
], | ], | ||
"format": "inline", | "format": "inline", | ||
"description": "This template is meant to be used mainly in Story or Dungeon pages. It will add an icon that | "description": "This template is meant to be used mainly in Story or Dungeon pages. It will add an icon that links to the character it references. The link can be changed through the second parameter." | ||
} | } | ||
</templatedata> | </templatedata> | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Clamor 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Clamor 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Clamor 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Clamor 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Lithia.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
|Clamor<br><small>([[Clamor]])</small> | |Clamor<br><small>([[Clamor]])</small> | ||
|Clamor2<br><small>([[Clamor]])</small> | |Clamor2<br><small>([[Clamor]])</small> | ||
|Clamor3<br><small>([[Clamor]]</small> | |Clamor3<br><small>([[Clamor]])</small> | ||
|Lithia<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Lithia 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Young Lithia.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Young Lithia 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Gembliss.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Lithia2<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|Lithia3<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|Lithia4<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|Gem<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 496: | Line 510: | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Yuno.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Yuno.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Yuno 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Yuno 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Yuno 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Nono.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Nono.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Maya.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Maya.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
Line 502: | Line 517: | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Bernard.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Bernard.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Theodore.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Theodore.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Yuno<br><small>([[Yuno]])</small> | |Yuno<br><small>([[Yuno]])</small> | ||
|Yuno2<br><small>([[Yuno]])</small> | |Yuno2<br><small>([[Yuno]])</small> | ||
|Yuno3<br><small>([[Yuno]])</small> | |||
|Nono<br><small>([[Nono]])</small> | |Nono<br><small>([[Nono]])</small> | ||
|Maya<br><small>([[Maya]])</small> | |Maya<br><small>([[Maya]])</small> | ||
Line 513: | Line 528: | ||
|Bernard<br><small>([[Bernard]])</small> | |Bernard<br><small>([[Bernard]])</small> | ||
|Theodore<br><small>([[Theodore]])</small> | |Theodore<br><small>([[Theodore]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Icon''' | |'''Icon''' | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Dekal.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Dekal 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Dekal 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Herbaon.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Herbaon.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
Line 524: | Line 539: | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Solace 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Solace 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Solace 4.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Solace 4.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Dekal<br><small>([[Dekal]])</small> | |||
|Dekal2<br><small>([[Dekal]])</small> | |Dekal2<br><small>([[Dekal]])</small> | ||
|Herbaon<br><small>([[Herbaon]])</small> | |Herbaon<br><small>([[Herbaon]])</small> | ||
Line 535: | Line 550: | ||
|Solace3<br><small>([[Solace]])</small> | |Solace3<br><small>([[Solace]])</small> | ||
|Solace4<br><small>([[Solace]])</small> | |Solace4<br><small>([[Solace]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Icon''' | |'''Icon''' | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Hernia.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Hernia 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Hernia 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Hernia 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Hernia 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
Line 546: | Line 561: | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - High Priest.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - High Priest.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ebalon.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ebalon.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Hernia<br><small>([[Hernia]])</small> | |||
|Hernia2<br><small>([[Hernia]])</small> | |Hernia2<br><small>([[Hernia]])</small> | ||
|Hernia3<br><small>([[Hernia]])</small> | |Hernia3<br><small>([[Hernia]])</small> | ||
Line 557: | Line 572: | ||
|High Priest | |High Priest | ||
|Ebalon<br><small>([[Ebalon]])</small> | |Ebalon<br><small>([[Ebalon]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Icon''' | |'''Icon''' | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Surveillan.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Nasod Bird.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Nasod Bird.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Spear Organic Core.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Spear Organic Core.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Surveillan | |||
|Nasod Bird<br><small>([[Nasod Bird]])</small> | |Nasod Bird<br><small>([[Nasod Bird]])</small> | ||
|Spear Organic Core | |Spear Organic Core | ||
Line 790: | Line 806: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|19 = | |19~21 = | ||
== Abyss == | == Abyss == | ||
<dfn>{{</dfn> | <dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
Line 800: | Line 816: | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Abyss Worshipper.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Abyss Worshipper.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Abyss Worshipper 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Abyss Worshipper 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Myuriconus.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Vasili 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Vasili 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Vasili 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Rabbit Diana.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Rabbit Diana.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ran 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ran 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ran 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ran 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Red Eye | |Red Eye<br><small>([[Stirbargen]])</small> | ||
|Abyss Worshipper | |Abyss Worshipper | ||
|Abyss Worshipper 2 | |Abyss Worshipper 2 | ||
| | |Myuriconus | ||
|Vasili2<br><small>([[Vasili]])</small> | |Vasili2<br><small>([[Vasili]])</small> | ||
|Vasili3<br><small>([[Vasili]])</small> | |||
|Rabbit3<br><small>([[Diana]])</small> | |Rabbit3<br><small>([[Diana]])</small> | ||
|Ran2<br><small>([[Ran]])</small> | |Ran2<br><small>([[Ran]])</small> | ||
|Ran3<br><small>([[Ran]])</small> | |Ran3<br><small>([[Ran]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Icon''' | |'''Icon''' | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ran 4.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Lilith.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Lilith.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Ran4<br><small>([[Ran]])</small> | |||
|Lilith<br><small>([[Lilith]])</small> | |Lilith<br><small>([[Lilith]])</small> | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
== Monaterra == | |||
<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
<div class="long-table"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Medovine 1.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Medovine 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Eris 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Eris 4.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Iccus 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Jabberwock.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Shaddie.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Champion.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ricardo.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Medovine | |||
|Medovine2 | |||
|Eris3 | |||
|Eris4 | |||
|Iccus3 | |||
|Jabberwock | |||
|Shaddie | |||
|Champion | |||
|Ricardo | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Friedrich.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - The Great Steel Wall Guardian.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Friedrich | |||
|Wall Guardian | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
== Serpentium == | |||
<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
<div class="long-table"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Barkat.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Cleaning Robot.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Conductor.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Corre.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Defense System.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Haivan (Radio).png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ricardo (Radio).png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Shaddie (Radio).png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Taris.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Barkat | |||
|Cleaning Robot | |||
|Conductor | |||
|Corre | |||
|Defense System | |||
|Haivan3 | |||
|Ricardo2 | |||
|Shaddie2 | |||
|Taris=Taris | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 844: | Line 928: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Gaia | |Gaia | ||
|Zumyu | |Zumyu | ||
|Port Resident | |Port Resident | ||
|Captain<br><small>([[Captain]])</small> | |Captain<br><small>([[Captain]])</small> | ||
Line 916: | Line 1,000: | ||
|Ebalon3<br><small>([[Ebalon]])</small> | |Ebalon3<br><small>([[Ebalon]])</small> | ||
|Misty<br><small>([[Misty]])</small> | |Misty<br><small>([[Misty]])</small> | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
== Lithia == | |||
<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
<div class="long-table"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Rift.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Mathi 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Mathi 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Vera.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Joy.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Joy 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Felix.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ruda.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ruda 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Rift<br><small>([[Rift Inside the Rift]])</small> | |||
|Mathi2<br><small>([[Mathi]])</small> | |||
|Mathi3<br><small>([[Mathi]])</small> | |||
|Vera<br><small>([[Vera]])</small> | |||
|Joy<br><small>([[Joy]])</small> | |||
|Joy2<br><small>([[Joy]])</small> | |||
|Felix<br><small>([[Felix]])</small> | |||
|Ruda<br><small>([[Ruda]])</small> | |||
|Ruda2<br><small>([[Ruda]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ruda 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Naius.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Naius 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Guardian Officer.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Statue.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Laudius.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Society Member.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Society Member 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Commander.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Ruda3<br><small>([[Ruda]])</small> | |||
|Naius | |||
|Naius2 | |||
|GuardianOfficer | |||
|Statue | |||
|Laudius<br><small>([[Laudius]])</small> | |||
|SocietyMember<br><small>([[Society Member]])</small> | |||
|SocietyMember2<br><small>([[Society Member]])</small> | |||
|Commander | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 952: | Line 1,087: | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Harmony.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Harmony.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Bliss.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Bliss.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Mathi.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Adventurer.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Adventurer.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Seris.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Seris.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
Line 960: | Line 1,095: | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Myu<br><small>([[Myu]])</small> | |Myu<br><small>([[Myu]])</small> | ||
|Lexter | |Lexter | ||
|Harmony<br><small>([[Harmony (NPC)]])</small> | |Harmony<br><small>([[Harmony (NPC)]])</small> | ||
|Bliss<br><small>([[Bliss (NPC)]])</small> | |Bliss<br><small>([[Bliss (NPC)]])</small> | ||
| | |Mathi<br><small>([[Mathi]])</small> | ||
|Adventurer | |Adventurer | ||
|Seris<br><small>([[Seris]])</small> | |Seris<br><small>([[Seris]])</small> | ||
|Owen<br><small>([[Owen]])</small> | |Owen<br><small>([[Owen]])</small> | ||
|Owen2<br><small>([[Owen]])</small> | |Owen2<br><small>([[Owen]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Icon''' | |'''Icon''' | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Owen 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Jen Che.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Jen Che.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Harpy.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Harpy.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Baby Harpy.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Baby Harpy.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ruben Girl.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ruben Girl.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Librarian.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Unknown.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Unknown.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Owen3<br><small>([[Owen]])</small> | |||
|Jen Che<br><small>([[Jen Che]])</small> | |Jen Che<br><small>([[Jen Che]])</small> | ||
|Harpy | |Harpy | ||
|Baby Harpy | |Baby Harpy | ||
|Girl | |Girl | ||
|Librarian | |||
|? | |? | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:23, 27 August 2024
This template is meant to be used mainly in Story or Dungeon pages. It will add an icon that links to the character it references. The link can be changed through the second parameter.
Parameter | Description | Type | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | 1 | The name of the Character/NPC as it is written in the table below.
| String | required |
Link | 2 link | An alternative link, which will override the default one. | String | optional |
Usage
{{StoryIcon | (name) | link= }}
Examples
{{StoryIcon|Blu}}
will return:{{StoryIcon|Com Device|link=Asella}}
and{{StoryIcon|Com Device|Asella}}
will return:
List of Icons
- Main Characters
- Regional NPCs
- Miscellaneous NPCs
{{
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Elsword (Elsword) |
Elsword2 (Elsword) |
LK (Lord Knight) |
KE (Knight Emperor) |
ESElsword (Elsword (ELSTAR)) |
HEElsword (Elsword (Heart El)) |
Aisha (Aisha) |
EM (Elemental Master) |
AS (Aether Sage) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Rena (Rena) |
GA (Grand Archer) |
DyB (Daybreaker) |
Raven (Raven) |
Raven2 (Raven) |
Raven3 (Raven) |
RF (Reckless Fist) |
RH (Rage Hearts) |
Eve (Eve) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
CEm (Code: Empress) |
CEs (Code: Esencia) |
Moby | Remy | Chung (Chung) |
IP (Iron Paladin) |
CC (Comet Crusader) |
Ara (Ara) |
SD (Sakra Devanam) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Aps (Apsara) |
Eun (Eun) |
Eun2 (Eun) |
Elesis (Elesis) |
GM (Grand Master) |
ES (Empire Sword) |
Add (Add) |
LP (Lunatic Psyker) |
DB (Doom Bringer) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
DB2 (Doom Bringer) |
Lu (Lu/Ciel) |
NB (Noblesse) |
Ish (Innocent) |
Ciel (Lu/Ciel) |
RG (Royal Guard) |
Chv (Innocent) |
Rose (Rose) |
FY (Freyja) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Min (Minerva) |
Zero (Zero) |
Ain (Ain) |
Ain2 (Ain) |
Ain3 (Ain) |
EE (Erbluhen Emotion) |
Blu (Bluhen) |
Laby (Laby) |
RaS (Radiant Soul) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Nisha (Nisha) |
Nisha2 (Nisha) |
Noah (Noah) |
Noah2 (Noah) |
Lib (Liberator) |
Clamor (Clamor) |
Clamor2 (Clamor) |
Clamor3 (Clamor) |
Lithia (Lithia) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Lithia2 (Lithia) |
Lithia3 (Lithia) |
Lithia4 (Lithia) |
Gem (Lithia) |
}}