Template:StoryIcon/doc: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Marty" to "Mathi") |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Clamor 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Clamor 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Clamor 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |[[File:Story Quest Icon - Clamor 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | ||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Lithia.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
Line 196: | Line 197: | ||
|Clamor2<br><small>([[Clamor]])</small> | |Clamor2<br><small>([[Clamor]])</small> | ||
|Clamor3<br><small>([[Clamor]])</small> | |Clamor3<br><small>([[Clamor]])</small> | ||
|Lithia<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Lithia 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Young Lithia.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Young Lithia 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Gembliss.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Lithia2<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|Lithia3<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|Lithia4<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|Gem<br><small>([[Lithia]])</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 792: | Line 806: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|19~ | |19~21 = | ||
== Abyss == | == Abyss == | ||
<dfn>{{</dfn> | <dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
Line 864: | Line 878: | ||
|Friedrich | |Friedrich | ||
|Wall Guardian | |Wall Guardian | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
== Serpentium == | |||
<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
<div class="long-table"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Barkat.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Cleaning Robot.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Conductor.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Corre.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Defense System.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Haivan (Radio).png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ricardo (Radio).png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Shaddie (Radio).png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Taris.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Barkat | |||
|Cleaning Robot | |||
|Conductor | |||
|Corre | |||
|Defense System | |||
|Haivan3 | |||
|Ricardo2 | |||
|Shaddie2 | |||
|Taris=Taris | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 957: | Line 1,000: | ||
|Ebalon3<br><small>([[Ebalon]])</small> | |Ebalon3<br><small>([[Ebalon]])</small> | ||
|Misty<br><small>([[Misty]])</small> | |Misty<br><small>([[Misty]])</small> | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
== Lithia == | |||
<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
<div class="long-table"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Rift.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Mathi 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Mathi 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Vera.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Joy.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Joy 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Felix.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ruda.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ruda 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Rift<br><small>([[Rift Inside the Rift]])</small> | |||
|Mathi2<br><small>([[Mathi]])</small> | |||
|Mathi3<br><small>([[Mathi]])</small> | |||
|Vera<br><small>([[Vera]])</small> | |||
|Joy<br><small>([[Joy]])</small> | |||
|Joy2<br><small>([[Joy]])</small> | |||
|Felix<br><small>([[Felix]])</small> | |||
|Ruda<br><small>([[Ruda]])</small> | |||
|Ruda2<br><small>([[Ruda]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Icon''' | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Ruda 3.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Naius.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Naius 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Guardian Officer.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Statue.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Laudius.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Society Member.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Society Member 2.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|[[File:Story Quest Icon - Commander.png|{{#var:size}}]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |||
|Ruda3<br><small>([[Ruda]])</small> | |||
|Naius | |||
|Naius2 | |||
|GuardianOfficer | |||
|Statue | |||
|Laudius<br><small>([[Laudius]])</small> | |||
|SocietyMember<br><small>([[Society Member]])</small> | |||
|SocietyMember2<br><small>([[Society Member]])</small> | |||
|Commander | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 1,001: | Line 1,095: | ||
|'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | |'''Name'''<br><small>(link)</small> | ||
|Myu<br><small>([[Myu]])</small> | |Myu<br><small>([[Myu]])</small> | ||
|Lexter | |Lexter | ||
|Harmony<br><small>([[Harmony (NPC)]])</small> | |Harmony<br><small>([[Harmony (NPC)]])</small> | ||
|Bliss<br><small>([[Bliss (NPC)]])</small> | |Bliss<br><small>([[Bliss (NPC)]])</small> |
Latest revision as of 06:23, 27 August 2024
This template is meant to be used mainly in Story or Dungeon pages. It will add an icon that links to the character it references. The link can be changed through the second parameter.
Parameter | Description | Type | Status | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | 1 | The name of the Character/NPC as it is written in the table below.
| String | required |
Link | 2 link | An alternative link, which will override the default one. | String | optional |
Usage
{{StoryIcon | (name) | link= }}
Examples
{{StoryIcon|Blu}}
will return:{{StoryIcon|Com Device|link=Asella}}
and{{StoryIcon|Com Device|Asella}}
will return:
List of Icons
- Main Characters
- Regional NPCs
- Miscellaneous NPCs
{{
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Elsword (Elsword) |
Elsword2 (Elsword) |
LK (Lord Knight) |
KE (Knight Emperor) |
ESElsword (Elsword (ELSTAR)) |
HEElsword (Elsword (Heart El)) |
Aisha (Aisha) |
EM (Elemental Master) |
AS (Aether Sage) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Rena (Rena) |
GA (Grand Archer) |
DyB (Daybreaker) |
Raven (Raven) |
Raven2 (Raven) |
Raven3 (Raven) |
RF (Reckless Fist) |
RH (Rage Hearts) |
Eve (Eve) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
CEm (Code: Empress) |
CEs (Code: Esencia) |
Moby | Remy | Chung (Chung) |
IP (Iron Paladin) |
CC (Comet Crusader) |
Ara (Ara) |
SD (Sakra Devanam) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Aps (Apsara) |
Eun (Eun) |
Eun2 (Eun) |
Elesis (Elesis) |
GM (Grand Master) |
ES (Empire Sword) |
Add (Add) |
LP (Lunatic Psyker) |
DB (Doom Bringer) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
DB2 (Doom Bringer) |
Lu (Lu/Ciel) |
NB (Noblesse) |
Ish (Innocent) |
Ciel (Lu/Ciel) |
RG (Royal Guard) |
Chv (Innocent) |
Rose (Rose) |
FY (Freyja) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Min (Minerva) |
Zero (Zero) |
Ain (Ain) |
Ain2 (Ain) |
Ain3 (Ain) |
EE (Erbluhen Emotion) |
Blu (Bluhen) |
Laby (Laby) |
RaS (Radiant Soul) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Nisha (Nisha) |
Nisha2 (Nisha) |
Noah (Noah) |
Noah2 (Noah) |
Lib (Liberator) |
Clamor (Clamor) |
Clamor2 (Clamor) |
Clamor3 (Clamor) |
Lithia (Lithia) |
Icon | |||||||||
Name (link) |
Lithia2 (Lithia) |
Lithia3 (Lithia) |
Lithia4 (Lithia) |
Gem (Lithia) |
}}