Detonation: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(Skill table adjusted, Tips and Details added, Updates clarified.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! 1 to 2 !! 3 to 5 !! Final !! Dash !! 1 to 2 !! 3 to 5 !! Final | ! 1 to 2 !! 3 to 5 !! Final !! Dash !! 1 to 2 !! 3 to 5 !! Final | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 15 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 15 || - || - || - || - || rowspan="21" | 1 || rowspan="21" | 2 || rowspan="21" | 0-3 ||rowspan="21" | 1 || rowspan="21" | 3-6 || rowspan="21" | 100 MP || rowspan="21" | 7 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || | | align="left" | 3 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 16 || | | align="left" | 4 || 16 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 18 || | | align="left" | 5 || 18 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 20 || | | align="left" | 6 || 20 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 22 || | | align="left" | 7 || 22 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 24 || | | align="left" | 8 || 24 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 26 || | | align="left" | 9 || 26 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 28 || | | align="left" | 10 || 28 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 30 || | | align="left" | 11 || 30 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 32 || | | align="left" | 12 || 32 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 34 || | | align="left" | 13 || 34 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 14 || 36 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 15 || 38 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 16 || 40 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 17 || 42 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 18 || 44 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 19 || 46 || 141% || 655% || 330% || 818% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 48 || 143% || 665% || 335% || 832% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 || -* || - || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. |
Revision as of 07:15, 12 August 2014
- English
- Deutsch
- français
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
[Special Active] Chung rushes forward and plunges the Destroyer into his targets, firing a series of powerful cannon blasts. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Guardian | Lv. 20 | 15 | 2 | Impact Detonation |
Skill Information
- NA
Skill Level | Level Required | Dash (Physical) |
Shots (Magical) | Max Hits | Ammo Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Initial | Final | Dash | Initial | Final | ||||||
1 | 15 | 100% | 269% | 538% | 1 | 0-5 | 1 | 1-6 | 100 MP | 7 Seconds |
2 | 102% | 275% | 550% | |||||||
3 | 105% | 281% | 562% | |||||||
4 | 16 | 107% | 287% | 574% | ||||||
5 | 18 | 109% | 293% | 586% | ||||||
6 | 20 | 111% | 299% | 599% | ||||||
7 | 22 | 114% | 305% | 611% | ||||||
8 | 24 | 116% | 311% | 623% | ||||||
9 | 26 | 118% | 317% | 635% | ||||||
10 | 28 | 120% | 323% | 647% | ||||||
11 | 30 | 123% | 330% | 659% | ||||||
12 | 32 | 125% | 336% | 671% | ||||||
13 | 34 | 127% | 342% | 683% | ||||||
14 | 36 | 129% | 348% | 695% | ||||||
15 | 38 | 132% | 354% | 707% | ||||||
16 | 40 | 134% | 360% | 720% | ||||||
17 | 42 | 136% | 366% | 732% | ||||||
18 | 44 | 138% | 372% | 744% | ||||||
19 | 46 | 141% | 378% | 756% | ||||||
20 (M) | 48 | 143% | 384% | 768% | ||||||
21 | -* | 145% | 390% | 780% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. |-| KR=
Skill Level | Level Required | Dash (Physical) |
Shots (Magical) | Max Hits | Ammo Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 to 2 | 3 to 5 | Final | Dash | 1 to 2 | 3 to 5 | Final | ||||||
1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 1 | 3-6 | 100 MP | 7 Seconds |
2 | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
3 | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
4 | 16 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
5 | 18 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
6 | 20 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
7 | 22 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
8 | 24 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
9 | 26 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
10 | 28 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
11 | 30 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
12 | 32 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
13 | 34 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
14 | 36 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
15 | 38 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
16 | 40 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
17 | 42 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
18 | 44 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
19 | 46 | 141% | 655% | 330% | 818% | |||||||
20 (M) | 48 | 143% | 665% | 335% | 832% | |||||||
21 | -* | - | - | - | - |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles.
Skill Note
Name: Finished Modifications (NA) / Finished mods (탄약 개조)
Description: Initial shot damage increases by 25% and cannonball consumption is reduced by one.
- Cannonball usage changes to 3-5 (1-5 in NA).
Tips and Details
- After the 07/10/2014 KR update: With 4-6 cannonballs, the third to fifth shots do lower damage than the first two. Lunatic Blow and Impact Detonation share this characteristic.
- A great initiation move in PvP, also great damage at lower levels. The only drawback is the high cannonball cost.
Updates
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Damage increased.
- 07/10/2014 KR
- Minimum cannonball cost changed from 1 to 3.
- Damage increased.
- NA