Luna Blade: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:SI Lunablade_NEW.png]]<br /> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:SI Lunablade_NEW.png]]<br /> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | '''[Special Active]''' Elsword conjures up a gigantic magical blade above him and sends it downwards, dealing heavy magical damage while reducing the victim's mana. | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword|Destruction]]]''' Elsword conjures up a gigantic magical blade above him and sends it downwards, dealing heavy magical damage while reducing the victim's mana. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | <center>'''Mana Reduction'''</center> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | <center>'''Mana Reduction'''</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Hits''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Hits''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |<center>'''MP'''</center> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | <center>'''MP'''</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Cooldown''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 2750% Magical Damage | | rowspan="1" | 2750% Magical Damage | ||
| rowspan="1" | <center>-52% MP</center> | |||
|} | |||
== After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | <center>'''Damage'''</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | <center>'''Mana Reduction'''</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | <center>'''MP'''</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="6" | <center>1</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="6" | <center>200MP</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="6" | <center>10 Seconds</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 '''(M)''' | |||
| rowspan="1" | 3016% Magical Damage | |||
| rowspan="1" | <center>-50% MP</center> | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | |||
| rowspan="1" | 3493% Magical Damage | |||
| rowspan="1" | <center>-52% MP</center> | | rowspan="1" | <center>-52% MP</center> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:17, 30 March 2012
[Special Active - Destruction] Elsword conjures up a gigantic magical blade above him and sends it downwards, dealing heavy magical damage while reducing the victim's mana. |
Requirements
Rune Slayer |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Hits | Cooldown | |||
1 | 1250% Magical Damage | ||||
2 | 1500% Magical Damage | ||||
3 | 1750% Magical Damage | ||||
4 | 2000% Magical Damage | ||||
5 (M) | 2375% Magical Damage | ||||
6 | 2750% Magical Damage |
After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation
Skill Level | Hits | Cooldown | |||
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 (M) | 3016% Magical Damage | ||||
6 | 3493% Magical Damage |
Tips and Details
- The skill only reduces the the Mana of the target(s); none of it is transferred.
- Despite the visual effect, Luna Blade does not strike anyone behind Elsword.
- Unlike Elsword's other 200 MPs, Luna Blade creates a long flinch rather than launch.
Trivia
- Luna Blade's Icon was originally designed to be red in colour.
- Luna Blade is one of four skills that can instantly reduce the victim's MP, the other being Wind Blade with its Skill Note , Mana Intake and Energy Drain.