Lord of Pain Valak: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(→Skills) |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| When Valak falls down, he can tap X to sweep his sword in a broad sweeping motion that does not knock down. | | When Valak falls down, he can tap X to sweep his sword in a broad sweeping motion that does not knock down. | ||
| Valak will use this skill while you are close by after every knock down; be careful, because he was extremely high attack speed and can activate his counter chance very quickly. | | Valak will use this skill while you are close by after every knock down; be careful, because he was extremely high attack speed and can activate his counter chance very quickly. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Spritualised_Fury.PNG]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Spiritualised Fury'''</center> | |||
| <center>Passive</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Weaponbreaker.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Weapon Break'''</center> | |||
| <center>Active</center> | |||
| <center>10 Seconds</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:STPassive4.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Shadow Piercing'''</center> | |||
| <center>Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:RFactive1.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Ground Break'''</center> | |||
| <center>Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Chragebolt.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Charged Bolt'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>5 Seconds</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Valkyrie_Javelin.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Valkyrie's Javelin'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>10 Seconds</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Wild_Charge.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Wild Charge'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>10 Seconds</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Nuclear.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Nuclear'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>30 Seconds</center> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:42, 16 April 2012
Reckless Fist
Full Name
Lord of Pain Valak
Class
Reckless Fist
“ | "I will make you feel pain! You are only worthy to say my name when you have defeated me."
|
” |
Lord of Pain Valak
Background
Valak roamed around Velder in his heavy armor. In fact, we don't think he takes it off when he showers. He believed everyone was jealous of his powers and keeps it on in order to protect himself if he's ever ambushed. The demon that bonded into the armor has taken over his true personality. His armor can be damaged but his claw can still tear enemies apart.
One day, he encountered Edan in the forest and they fought day and night. No one dared enter the forest until the clashing sound of swords stopped. Now... there is a search party looking for Colonel Edan.
Combo Modifications
Valak has access to all of the Reckless Fist combos.
Statistics
Class: Reckless Fist
Rank: SS
Difficulty: ★★★★★
Title
Skills
Strategy
Gameplay
Trivia
Epic NPCs | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{
|
Event Epic NPCs | |||
---|---|---|---|
{{
|