Flexible Movement: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "__NOTOC__ \{\{([^{])" to "__NOTOC__{{$1") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! HP Regenerated<br>per Second !! Duration | ! HP Regenerated<br>per Second !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 60 Seconds || 0.5% || rowspan="18" | 10 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 58 Seconds || 0.55% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 36 || | | align="left" | 3 || 36 || 56 Seconds || 0.6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 39 || | | align="left" | 4 || 39 || 54 Seconds || 0.65% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 42 || | | align="left" | 5 || 42 || 53 Seconds || 0.7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 45 || | | align="left" | 6 || 45 || 51 Seconds || 0.75% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 48 || | | align="left" | 7 || 48 || 49 Seconds || 0.8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 51 || | | align="left" | 8 || 51 || 47 Seconds || 0.85% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 54 || | | align="left" | 9 || 54 || 45 Seconds || 0.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 57 || | | align="left" | 10 || 57 || 43 Seconds || 0.95% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 60 || | | align="left" | 11 || 60 || 41 Seconds || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 63 || | | align="left" | 12 || 63 || 39 Seconds || 1.05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 66 || | | align="left" | 13 || 66 || 38 Seconds || 1.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 69 || | | align="left" | 14 || 69 || 36 Seconds || 1.15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 72 || | | align="left" | 15 || 72 || 34 Seconds || 1.2% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 75 || 32 Seconds || 1.25% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 78 || 30 Seconds || 1.3% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 81 || 28 Seconds || 1.35% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 06:10, 10 May 2015
File:New Agility.png |
[Passive] When your HP would normally fall to 0, you will be forcefully knock-downed and surviving with 1 HP. HP will then gradually regenerate. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost at First Level | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Ranger | Lv. 20 | 35 | 7 | 2 | Nimble Movement |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Activation Cooldown |
HP Regeneration | |
---|---|---|---|---|
HP Regenerated per Second |
Duration | |||
1 | 35 | 60 Seconds | 0.5% | 10 Seconds |
2 | 58 Seconds | 0.55% | ||
3 | 36 | 56 Seconds | 0.6% | |
4 | 39 | 54 Seconds | 0.65% | |
5 | 42 | 53 Seconds | 0.7% | |
6 | 45 | 51 Seconds | 0.75% | |
7 | 48 | 49 Seconds | 0.8% | |
8 | 51 | 47 Seconds | 0.85% | |
9 | 54 | 45 Seconds | 0.9% | |
10 | 57 | 43 Seconds | 0.95% | |
11 | 60 | 41 Seconds | 1% | |
12 | 63 | 39 Seconds | 1.05% | |
13 | 66 | 38 Seconds | 1.1% | |
14 | 69 | 36 Seconds | 1.15% | |
15 | 72 | 34 Seconds | 1.2% | |
16 | 75 | 32 Seconds | 1.25% | |
17 | 78 | 30 Seconds | 1.3% | |
18 | 81 | 28 Seconds | 1.35% |
Tips and Details
- Can't be activated repeatedly, if you endure a killing blow during the cooldown, you will die.
- Flexible Movement will not save you from Fire, Poison, or any other constant damage Status Effect that is capable of causing death.
- If you receive a killing blow while being in the air and Flexible Movement triggers, you're still able to die by receiving another hit in the air.
- You will not be knocked down when Flexible Movement activates from a skill that inflicts Stun.
- Many explosive attacks deal their damage over two hits, preventing the skill from being used as a method to survive with only one health.
- You can gain a lot of health back if combined with Airelinna - Nymph which can be useful in PvP.
Updates
- 09/12/2013 KR
- Evasion increase was deleted.
- When activated, HP recovers gradually for 10 seconds was added.
- 11/07/2013 KR
- SP requirement changed (Unlock 7 SP, Leveling 2 SP).
- 05/15/2014 KR
- Cooldown time decrease per level adjusted. (Cooldown fixed to 30 seconds at Level 14)
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Cooldown increased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ?? | Supple Movement |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 柔软身体 | Soft Body |
France | Indestructible | |
Brazil | Instinto de Sobrevivência | Survival Instinct |