Phantom Breathing - Dark Hole: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Ally Element<br>Resistance increase !! Ally Element <br>activation<br>chance increase !! Enemy Element<br>Resistance decrease !! Duration | ! Ally Element<br>Resistance increase !! Ally Element <br>activation<br>chance increase !! Enemy Element<br>Resistance decrease !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan=2 | 55 || 176% || 50 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan=2 | 55 || 176% || 50 || 2.5% || 125 || rowspan=8 | 8 Seconds || rowspan=8 | 11 || rowspan=8 | 225 MP || rowspan=8 | 15 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 189% || | | align="left" | 2 || 189% || 55 || 2.9% || 132 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 58 || 202% || | | align="left" | 3 || 58 || 202% || 60 || 3.2% || 139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 62 || 216% || | | align="left" | 4 || 62 || 216% || 65 || 3.6% || 146 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 66 || 229% || | | align="left" | 5 || 66 || 229% || 70 || 3.9% || 153 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 70 || 242% || | | align="left" | 6 || 70 || 242% || 75 || 4.3% || 160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 74 || 255% || | | align="left" | 7 || 74 || 255% || 80 || 4.6% || 167 | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 78 || 268% || 85 || 5% || 174 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 14:21, 2 May 2015
- English
- Deutsch
- Bahasa Indonesia
- italiano
- 中文(简体)
[Special Active] Summons Petite Angkor to pull surrounding enemies into it. Enemies hit will receive a Dark Curse debuff. | |
Available for Memorize
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Void Princess | Lv. 20 | 55 | 5 | Phantom Breathing - Dark Fall |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Magical) |
Force of Darkness | Curse of Darkness | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ally Element Resistance increase |
Ally Element activation chance increase |
Enemy Element Resistance decrease |
Duration | ||||||
1 | 55 | 176% | 50 | 2.5% | 125 | 8 Seconds | 11 | 225 MP | 15 Seconds |
2 | 189% | 55 | 2.9% | 132 | |||||
3 | 58 | 202% | 60 | 3.2% | 139 | ||||
4 | 62 | 216% | 65 | 3.6% | 146 | ||||
5 | 66 | 229% | 70 | 3.9% | 153 | ||||
6 | 70 | 242% | 75 | 4.3% | 160 | ||||
7 | 74 | 255% | 80 | 4.6% | 167 | ||||
8 | 78 | 268% | 85 | 5% | 174 |
Tips and Details
- Pulls foes in to allow easier landing of allies' and your own special actives.
- The suction area is created at Aisha's height, making it hard to pull in foes on a lower plane.
- This can also prove to be inconvenient in parties, since the hole will suck targets out of range for combos and grounded skills with low vertical reach.
- The suction strength is also lesser than Eve's Generate Black Hole and other similar skills, making this skill somewhat inefficient.
- In PvP, it is possible to dash out of this skill's suction range, rendering it useless.
Updates
- 06/26/2014 KR
- Dark Hole's suction area increased.
- Hit count increased, damage halved.
- Changed so target's dark resistance is decreased when hit.
- Changed so dark resistance and element proc chance of allies are greatly increased within the area.
- 07/03/2014 KR
- Damage increased by 10%.
- Changed dark resistance increase/decrease to all elements increase/decrease.
- Resistance increase/decrease and element proc chance decreased.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Enemy All Resistance Reduction decreased.
- Friendly All Resistance Increase decreased.
- Friendly All Attribute Proc Chance decreased.
- 04/20/2015 KR
- Skill's hit count changes to follow the visual effect, so the max hit is increased by 1.
Alternative Names