Plasma Cutter: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Inner <br> Beams !! Outer <br> Beams !! Inner <br> Beams !! Outer <br> Beams | ! Inner <br> Beams !! Outer <br> Beams !! Inner <br> Beams !! Outer <br> Beams | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 40 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 40 || 104% || 48% || 26% || rowspan="14" | 19 || rowspan="14" | 57 || rowspan="14" | 38 || rowspan="14" | 300 MP || rowspan="14" | 23 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 107% || 50% || 27% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 41 || | | align="left" | 3 || 41 || 111% || 51% || 28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 44 || | | align="left" | 4 || 44 || 114% || 53% || 29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 47 || | | align="left" | 5 || 47 || 118% || 54% || 29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 50 || | | align="left" | 6 || 50 || 121% || 56% || 30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 53 || | | align="left" | 7 || 53 || 124% || 57% || 31% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 56 || | | align="left" | 8 || 56 || 128% || 59% || 32% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 59 || | | align="left" | 9 || 59 || 131% || 60% || 33% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 62 || | | align="left" | 10 || 62 || 134% || 62% || 34% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 65 || | | align="left" | 11 || 65 || 138% || 64% || 34% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 68 || | | align="left" | 12 || 68 || 141% || 65% || 35% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 71 || | | align="left" | 13 || 71 || 145% || 67% || 36% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 74 || 148% || 68% || 37% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 13:38, 2 May 2015
File:AishaS31.png | [Special Active] Shoot laser beams at the tip of your fingers. Number of beams will increase while in Awakening. |
Available for Memorize
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Magician | Lv. 20 | 40 | 3 | Aging | Level 40 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Plasma (Magical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Awaken | Normal | Awaken | ||||||
Inner Beams |
Outer Beams |
Inner Beams |
Outer Beams | ||||||
1 | 40 | 104% | 48% | 26% | 19 | 57 | 38 | 300 MP | 23 Seconds |
2 | 107% | 50% | 27% | ||||||
3 | 41 | 111% | 51% | 28% | |||||
4 | 44 | 114% | 53% | 29% | |||||
5 | 47 | 118% | 54% | 29% | |||||
6 | 50 | 121% | 56% | 30% | |||||
7 | 53 | 124% | 57% | 31% | |||||
8 | 56 | 128% | 59% | 32% | |||||
9 | 59 | 131% | 60% | 33% | |||||
10 | 62 | 134% | 62% | 34% | |||||
11 | 65 | 138% | 64% | 34% | |||||
12 | 68 | 141% | 65% | 35% | |||||
13 | 71 | 145% | 67% | 36% | |||||
14 | 74 | 148% | 68% | 37% |
Skill Note
“ | - Great Magician Holic |
” |
Name: Ion Plasma / (이온 플라즈마)
Description: Lasers are transformed into ion plasma. Attacked targets have 15% chance of being inflicted with bleed for 3 seconds
Tips and Details
- Plasma Cutter has a long horizontal range.
- The laser only goes in a straight line, however Aisha changes the angle at which it is fired constantly.
- In Awakening Mode, 4 more lasers are added. This increases the number of hits and while it lowers the damage of each individual hit, the total damage is greatly increased.
- The two bottom lasers will still fire during the fatigue state. This is due to the appearance delay of the lasers.
- Awakening version is good for regaining awakening charge, but pales in terms of damage to MP cost when compared to Hell Stone.
Updates
- 06/26/2014 KR
- Pushing distance decreased.
- 3 Inner Beams damage increased.
- 2 Outer Beams damage decreased.
- 11/06/2014 KR
- Damage decreased.
- 04/20/2015 KR
- Pushing distance increased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 플라즈마 커터 | Plasma Cutter |
France | Dépeceur laser | Dismembering laser |
United Kingdom | Plasma Blade |