Fighting Spirit: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 60 || 2% || 10% || 1 | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 60 || 2% || 10% || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 2% || 10% || rowspan="2" | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 63 || | | align="left" | 3 || 63 || 3% || 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 67 || | | align="left" | 4 || 67 || % || % || rowspan="2" | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 71 || | | align="left" | 5 || 71 || % || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 75 || | | align="left" | 6 || 75 || % || % || rowspan="2" | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 79 || 8% || | | align="left" | 7 || 79 || 6% || 30% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 83 || % || % || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 12:23, 9 May 2015
[Passive] Fighting Spirit effect depends on which skills you leveled. | |
Cruel Slayer - When the passive activates, the MP cost of the next active is reduced. | |
Brutal Slayer - Whenever the MP burn occurs, next few hits will be critical. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Infinity Sword | Lv. 20 | 60 | 5 | Sharp Sword | Level 60 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Cruel Slayer | Brutal Slayer | |
---|---|---|---|---|
MP Usage Reduced | MP Usage Reduced (Total) | # of Hits Affected by Critical Rate Buff | ||
1 | 60 | 2% | 10% | 1 |
2 | 2% | 10% | 2 | |
3 | 63 | 3% | 15% | |
4 | 67 | % | % | 3 |
5 | 71 | % | % | |
6 | 75 | % | % | 4 |
7 | 79 | 6% | 30% | |
8 | 83 | % | % |
Tips and Details
Cruel Slayer
- MP cost reduction does not affect Special Actives.
- The reduction lasts as long as the Cruel Slayer buff is active.
Brutal Slayer
- The critical rate buff only applies to the target that was MP burned.
- Also affects Special Actives.
- Combos that can be looped (i.e., ZZZ<<>ZZZ<<>~) allow nearly infinite critical hits.
Updates
- 01/15/2015 KR
- Fixed the problem that allows unlimited critical hits to a single target every time Brutal Slayer burns MP in dungeons.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- MP Usage Reduced decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 승부사의 기질 | Mind of the Fighter |
France | Mentalité du vainqueur | Mentality of the Victor |
United Kingdom | Winning Mentality |