Delayed Fire: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
KidNinja43 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
[[Image:DelayfireDebuff.png|right|thumb|Debuff Icon]] | [[Image:DelayfireDebuff.png|right|thumb|Debuff Icon]] | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Skill Level | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=3 | '''Damage(Physical?) | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Stack<br>Limit | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''MP Usage | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Cooldown | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Initial Shot | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | ''''Twigs' Amplifier | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Stack | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 33% | |||
| align=center | 100% | |||
| align=center | 5% | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 5 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 30 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 50% | |||
| align=center | 150% | |||
| align=center | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 67% | |||
| align=center | 200% | |||
| align=center | 15% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 83% | |||
| align=center | 250% | |||
| align=center | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 100% | |||
| align=center | 300% | |||
| align=center | 25% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 117% | |||
| align=center | 350% | |||
| align=center | 28% | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 03:15, 14 February 2013
Requirements
Night Watcher |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Physical?) | Stack Limit |
MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
Initial Shot | 'Twigs' Amplifier | Stack | ||||
1 | 33% | 100% | 5% | 5 | 30 MP | 4 seconds |
2 | 50% | 150% | 10% | |||
3 | 67% | 200% | 15% | |||
4 | 83% | 250% | 20% | |||
5 (M) | 100% | 300% | 25% | |||
6 | 117% | 350% | 28% |
Tips and Details
- While active, Rena hands will glow, and you cannot recharge MP by standing still.
- Explosion Traps will not explode on impact with Delayed Fire activated.
- If you miss the target, and the trap lands on the ground, pressing the skill again will detonate it.
- Any twigs fired into the ground with >>^X with Delayed Fire activated will act like Explosion Traps and will stay on the ground, which can be remote detonated by using the Active again.
- Furthermore, when active(Glowing hand), any 'Twig' shots from combo will stack up on targets even if you missed the mark.
- HOWEVER, total number of stack on multiple targets will always be 5.
- Though the active only allows 5 stacks, there are image files for up to 10 stacks.
- Only you will be able to see the amount of stacks; however, the victim can tell if they're still tagged with Delayed Fire from the leaves that occasionally pop out from themselves.