High-Power Electronic Circuit: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 68 || 50% | | align="left" | 3 || 68 || 50% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 99 || 60% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 07:07, 13 October 2016
File:HPE.png | [Passive] Enables ground and midair boost. Enables to dash twice in midair in the same direction. Maintains ground dash for over a second. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Code: Battle Seraph | 60 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Character Level | Surface Boost Time | Surface Boost Speed |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | 0.5 Seconds | 30% |
2 | 66 | 40% | |
3 | 68 | 50% | |
4 | 99 | 60% |
Tips and Details
- Consecutive horizontal mid-air dashes in the same direction will be turned into mid-air boost dashes.
- Pressing during a mid-air boost dash connects to the attack.
- Attempting to use a skill just as the ground boost activates may cancel the skill.
- The boost can stack up to 3 times, requiring a total of 1.5 seconds of dashing in the same direction to achieve.
Updates
- 04/21/2016 (KR) / 05/18/2016 (NA)
- Surface Boost Time decreased.
- Surface Boost Speed increased.