Advanced Metabolic Boost: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 69 || +15% || 50% | | align="left" | 3 || 69 || +15% || 50% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 99 || +20% || 60% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 16:15, 13 October 2016
- English
- Deutsch
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
[Passive] Increase the gained MP from attacks and your resistance against attacks with a critical hit. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|
Iron Paladin | 60 | Expert Training Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Mana Gain Increase | Critical Chance Reduced |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | +5% | 30% |
2 | 67 | +10% | 40% |
3 | 69 | +15% | 50% |
4 | 99 | +20% | 60% |
Tips and Details
- This skill decreases the critical chance of opponents when they attack you.
- The reduction value is subtracted from the opponent's Critical Hit Rate, not multiplied. For example, if the opponent has 45% Critical Hit Rate, they will have 0% chance of landing a Critical Hit on you, not 22.5%.
Updates
- 03/29/2012 KR
- The master level decreased to level 3.
- 11/06/2014 KR
- ‘Command hit MP Increase’ Increased.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Mana Gain Increase decreased.
- Critical Chance Reduced decreased.
- 10/08/2015 (KR) / 03/16/2016 (NA)
- Command MP gain effect decreased.
- 06/30/2016 KR
- Command MP gain effect decreased.
Alternative Names