Tiger Power: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Skill Level !! Character Level !! Critical Hit Rate Increase !! [[Fierce Tiger]] Damage Increase !! Duration | ! Skill Level !! Character Level !! Critical Hit Rate Increase !! [[Fierce Tiger]] Damage Increase !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 60 || 20% || 5% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || 60 || 20% || 5% || rowspan="4" | 15 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 61 || 35% || 10% | | align="left" | 2 || 61 || 35% || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 72 || 50% || 15% | | align="left" | 3 || 72 || 50% || 15% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 99 || 65% || 20% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 05:31, 13 October 2016
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Sakra Devanam | 60 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Character Level | Critical Hit Rate Increase | Fierce Tiger Damage Increase | Duration |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | 20% | 5% | 15 Seconds |
2 | 61 | 35% | 10% | |
3 | 72 | 50% | 15% | |
4 | 99 | 65% | 20% |
Tips and Details
- Much like Sharpshooter Syndrome and Fierce Tiger Strike, the buff will also affect all party members including players that are not in party within range, making it useful in crowded areas like Field or Boss Raid.
Updates
- 07/10/2014 KR
- Fierce Tiger damage increase added.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Critical Hit Rate Increase decreased.
- 09/03/2015 KR
- Casting speed faster when chained into Secret Art.
- Affecting Tiger skills.
- 07/14/2016 KR
- Fixed issue where Tiger Stance 1 : Rock Smash is not affected by "casting speed increased" effect.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 맹호의 힘 | Power of Tiger |
Japan | 猛虎の力 | Power of Tiger |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 猛虎之力 | Power of Tiger |
France | Force du tigre | Tiger Power |