Rain of Chaos: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 95 || 248% || 248% x [[Soul Collector|Gathered Souls]] || 225% | | align="left" | 95 || 248% || 248% x [[Soul Collector|Gathered Souls]] || 225% | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== [[Skill Traits]] == | |||
==={{PvE}}=== | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! colspan=6 | Enhanced Rain of Chaos !! colspan=6 | Heavy Rain of Chaos | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! rowspan=3 | Level Required !! rowspan=3 | Attribute Effect !! colspan=4 | Details !! rowspan=3 | Level Required !! rowspan=3 | Attribute Effect !! colspan=4 | Details | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! colspan=3 | Damage !! rowspan=2 | Critical Rate !! colspan=3 | Damage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! Initial !! Additional !! Magic Spear Descent !! Initial !! Additional !! Magic Spear Descent | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{SkillText|Enhanced|80}} || 496% || 496% x [[Soul Collector|Gathered Souls]] || 450.4% || 100% || - || {{SkillText|Heavy|140|150}} || 868% || 868% x [[Soul Collector|Gathered Souls]] || 788.2% || 36 Seconds | |||
|} | |||
==={{PvP}}=== | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! colspan=4 | Enhanced Rain of Chaos !! colspan=4 | Heavy Rain of Chaos | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! rowspan=3 | Level Required !! colspan=3 | Details !! rowspan=3 | Level Required !! colspan=3 | Details | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! colspan=3 | Damage !! colspan=3 | Damage | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |||
! Initial !! Additional !! Magic Spear Descent !! Initial !! Additional !! Magic Spear Descent | |||
|- | |||
| - || 198.4% || 198.4% x [[Soul Collector|Gathered Souls]] || 180% || - || 347.2% || 347.2% x [[Soul Collector|Gathered Souls]] || 315% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 00:55, 14 July 2017
[Special Active: Bravery] Throws a demonic spear into the air and descends to the ground as a rain of spears. Damage increases by the amount of 'Gathered Souls'. | |
Combination Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Noblesse : Transcendent | 95 |
Skill Information
PvE
Character Level | Damage (Magical) | Max Hits | CP Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magic Spear Fire | Magic Spear Descent | Magic Spear Fire | Magic Spear Descent | ||||||
Initial | Additional | Number of Descents | Spears Per Descent | ||||||
95 | 620% | 620% x Gathered Souls | 563% | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 CP | 0 MP | 24 Seconds |
PvP
Character Level | Damage (Magical) | ||
---|---|---|---|
Magic Spear Fire | Magic Spear Descent | ||
Initial | Additional | ||
95 | 248% | 248% x Gathered Souls | 225% |
Skill Traits
PvE
Enhanced Rain of Chaos | Heavy Rain of Chaos | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details | Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details | ||||||
Damage | Critical Rate | Damage | Cooldown | ||||||||
Initial | Additional | Magic Spear Descent | Initial | Additional | Magic Spear Descent | ||||||
- | Critical Hit Rate increased to 100% Damage decreased to 80% |
496% | 496% x Gathered Souls | 450.4% | 100% | - | Damage increased to 144% Cooldown increased to 120% |
868% | 868% x Gathered Souls | 788.2% | 36 Seconds |
PvP
Enhanced Rain of Chaos | Heavy Rain of Chaos | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level Required | Details | Level Required | Details | ||||
Damage | Damage | ||||||
Initial | Additional | Magic Spear Descent | Initial | Additional | Magic Spear Descent | ||
- | 198.4% | 198.4% x Gathered Souls | 180% | - | 347.2% | 347.2% x Gathered Souls | 315% |
Tips and Details
- The skill actually has eight spear falls. However, two of them are on a different Z-axis, thus making them unable to hit anything under most circumstances.
- Due to the six active spear falls being in front and behind, it is impossible to achieve max hits, even on large targets with few exceptions such as Bone Dragon which stretches behind the player.
- Rain of Chaos will deal 13,854% Magical Damage on one side and 23,988% Magical Damage with both sides.
- If an enemy is close to the player, they may take hits from the other spears.
- When taking Communication - Restoration into account at skill level 4, it will deal 15,516.48% Magical Damage on one side and 26,866.56% Magical Damage with both.
Updates
- 11/03/2016 KR
- Magic Spear Descent damage increased.
- 11/16/2016 KR
- Damage error fixed.
- 01/25/2017 KR
- Magic Spear Fire damage decreased.
- Magic Spear Descent damage increased.
- 02/09/2017 KR
- Fixed issue where can be time stopped when using the skill.
- 04/27/2017 KR
- PvE damage increased.
Alternative Names
Transcendence Noblesse Skills | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|