Wind Wall: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (→Skill Information: Minor) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Damage(Magical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Mp Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Cool Down''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 62% | |||
| align=center | 9 | |||
| 4.0 seconds | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 175 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 10 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 74% | |||
| align=center | 11 | |||
| 4.5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 86% | |||
| align=center | 12 | |||
| 5.0 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 99% | |||
| align=center | 13 | |||
| 5.5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 117% | |||
| align=center | 14 | |||
| 6.0 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 136% | |||
| align=center | 16 | |||
| 6.5 seconds | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 10:02, 13 February 2013
File:Wind Ward.png |
[Special Active] Rena casts a wind vortex in front of her that sucks in nearby enemies, trapping them in its center until it dissipates. |
Requirements
Sniping Ranger |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Magical) | Max Hits | Duration | Mp Usage | Cool Down |
1 | 62% | 9 | 4.0 seconds | 175 MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 74% | 11 | 4.5 seconds | ||
3 | 86% | 12 | 5.0 seconds | ||
4 | 99% | 13 | 5.5 seconds | ||
5 (M) | 117% | 14 | 6.0 seconds | ||
6 | 136% | 16 | 6.5 seconds |
Tips and Details
- Wind Ward is unlocked through the Intermediate Branch Skill Quest.
- The quest can be obtained at Lv30 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- 'Very Heavy' enemies such as Teach the Tyrant and Berthe will fall down instead of being sucked into the vortex.
- Can be cast in the air.
- Excellent AoE mob-gathering, useful in secret dungeons.
- Most enemies will be unable to attack when suspended in the air.
- When soloing, it is best used with the kick combo (ZZZZ spam), as to recover most of the MP back.
- Not recommended in pvp,as it can be easily mana broken.