Maelstrom Rage: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Nevermind, mistake on my part. Borders just weren't reaching out.) |
(Stopped being lazy and fixed it. Bleh.) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Damage(Physical)''' | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align="center" | 37% | |||
| 3 seconds | |||
| align="center" rowspan="5" | 27 | |||
| align="center" rowspan="6" | 200MP | |||
| align="center" rowspan="6" | 10 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align="center" | 45% | |||
| rowspan="2" | 4 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align="center" | 52% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align="center" | 59% | |||
| rowspan="2" | 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 5(M) | |||
| align="center" | 70% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align="center" | 82% | |||
| align="center" | 6 seconds | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 04:11, 18 January 2013
[Special Active - Vitality] Elsword throws his Cornwell forwards as it erupts into a small localized frenzied storm of cornwells that draw-in and deal continuous damage to nearby foes. |
Requirements
Sheath Knight |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Physical) | Duration | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 37% | 3 seconds | 27 | 200MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 45% | 4 seconds | |||
3 | 52% | ||||
4 | 59% | 5 seconds | |||
5(M) | 70% | ||||
6 | 82% | 6 seconds | 30 |
Tips and Details
- Maelstrom Rage is unlocked through the Intermediate Branch Skill Quest.
- The quest can be obtained at Lv30 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- Maelstrom Rage can be used in the air.
- The graphics can be misleading on the range of this skill, as it's actual distance is 2x~3x further than what it appears.
- After 29/3/12 KR patch, the suction range has been matched with the graphic.
- Will pull mobs in a Super Armor state. In PvP, enemies in a Super Armor state are unable to use skills.
- Useful for fighting Epic NPCs, as they can do nothing if you use this on a wall; causes them to be sucked in without any ability to move.
- If used correctly, prevents mana breaks and can be used to break the knockdown counter.