Sharp Fall: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (This skill came before Guillotine Press, that's why I'm taking it out. Comparing similarities on the skill that came first is chronologically incorrect.) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Damage(Physical)''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Fall''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Shockwave''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Fall''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Shockwave''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 70% | |||
| align=center | 1180% | |||
| align=center rowspan=7 | Indefinite | |||
| align=center rowspan=7 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=7 | 175 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=7 | 10 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 84% | |||
| align=center | 1415% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 98% | |||
| align=center | 1651% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 112% | |||
| align=center | 1887% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 133% | |||
| align=center | 2241% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 154% | |||
| align=center | 2595% | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| align=center | 175% | |||
| align=center | % | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 12:57, 13 February 2013
File:SHOCK HO.png |
[Special Active] Rena plummets downwards and stomp on the ground, causing a large radial shock field that Stuns opponents. |
Requirements
Combat Ranger |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
Fall | Shockwave | Fall | Shockwave | |||
1 | 70% | 1180% | Indefinite | 1 | 175 MP | 10 seconds |
2 | 84% | 1415% | ||||
3 | 98% | 1651% | ||||
4 | 112% | 1887% | ||||
5 (M) | 133% | 2241% | ||||
6 | 154% | 2595% | ||||
7 | 175% | % |
Tips and Details
- Sharp Fall is unlocked through the Intermediate Branch Skill Quest.
- The quest can be obtained at Lv30 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- This skill can only be activated while airborne.
- Shockwave part has an incredibly wide hitbox frame (roughly 3-4 meters on both sides of Rena) and stays for approximately one second after impact.
- Useful in PvP, but is generally dropping in favor of Crescent Kick in PvE.
- Extremely useful as a method of disabling stoic targets in both PvP and PvE.