Big Bang Stream: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#99CCFF;" | ||
| '''Skill Level''' | |||
| Explosion Damage (Magical) | |||
| Number of Grenades | |||
| Grenade Damage | |||
| Duration of Buff | |||
| MP Usage | |||
| Cooldown | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
| align="left" | 1 | |||
| 141% | |||
| align=" | | rowspan="7" | 8 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | 300% | ||
| 11 seconds | |||
| | | rowspan="7" | 200 MP | ||
| align="center" | | rowspan="7" | 10 seconds | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| align="left" | 2 | |||
| 170% | |||
| 12 seconds | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
| align="left" | 3 | |||
| align=" | | 198% | ||
| align="center" | | 13 seconds | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | 226% | ||
| align=" | | 14 seconds | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| 5(M) | | align="left" | 5(M) | ||
| 269% | |||
| 15 seconds | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
| align="left" | 6 | |||
| 311% | |||
| 17 seconds | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
| align="left" | 7 | |||
| 384% | |||
| 19 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 12 April 2013
[Special Active] Chung leaps into the air and releases 4 disfrozens each in both direction after an initial explosion around him, gaining a buff in the process. |
Requirements
Class | Master | SP Requirement | Skill Requirement |
Shelling Guardian |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Explosion Damage (Magical) | Number of Grenades | Grenade Damage | Duration of Buff | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 141% | 8 | 300% | 11 seconds | 200 MP | 10 seconds |
2 | 170% | 12 seconds | ||||
3 | 198% | 13 seconds | ||||
4 | 226% | 14 seconds | ||||
5(M) | 269% | 15 seconds | ||||
6 | 311% | 17 seconds | ||||
7 | 384% | 19 seconds |
Tips and Details
- Big Bang Stream is unlocked through the Intermediate Branch Skill Quest.
- The quest can be obtained at Lv30 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- The buff affects some combos by having an additional grenade being thrown when slamming the Destroyer on the ground.
- The way the buff works is like Iron Paladin's Land Demolisher, in which it does not knockdown some combos that are supposed to be knocked down.
- A direct hit is not necessary to throw the extra grenade.
- Does ~2669% damage at Lv. 5 if explosion and ALL grenades hit.
Bomb Spam
- Experienced players can attempt to do the BBS spam. Just ^v Z repeatedly as shown in the video.
- This combo has a bonus in that it can never knockdown.