Assault Slash: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| align=left | 1 | | align=left | 1 | ||
| 148% | | 148% | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=10 | 5 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=10 | 6 | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=10 | 100 MP | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=10 | 5 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| align=center | 371% | | align=center | 371% | ||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| align=center | 416% | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| align=center | 475% | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| align=center | 534% | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| align=center | 244% | | align=center | 244% | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=30 | 5 | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=30 | 6 | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=30 | 100 MP | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=30 | 7 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 177: | Line 186: | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| align=center |354% | | align=center |354% | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|47 | |||
| align=center |359% | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|49 | |||
| align=center |365% | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|51 | |||
| align=center |370% | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|53 | |||
| align=center |376% | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|55 | |||
| align=center |381% | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|57 | |||
| align=center |387% | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|59 | |||
| align=center |392% | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|61 | |||
| align=center |398% | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|63 | |||
| align=center |403% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 19:13, 27 July 2013
[Special Active - Vitality] Elsword charges towards the enemy with a piercing stab dealing continuous damage. |
Requirements
- |-| NA
Elsword |
|-| KR=
Class | Master | Level Required |
Elsword | Lv.20 | 10 |
Skill Information
- |-| NA
Skill Level | Damage (Physical) |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Noted | ||||
1 | 148% | 5 | 6 | 100 MP | 5 Seconds |
2 | 178% | ||||
3 | 208% | ||||
4 | 237% | ||||
5 (M) | 282% | ||||
6 | 326% | ||||
7 | 371% | ||||
8 | 416% | ||||
9 | 475% | ||||
10 | 534% |
|-| KR=
Skill Level | Level Required |
Damage (Physical) |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Noted | |||||
1 | 10 | 244% | 5 | 6 | 100 MP | 7 Seconds |
2 | 10 | 249% | ||||
3 | 10 | 255% | ||||
4 | 11 | 260% | ||||
5 | 13 | 266% | ||||
6 | 15 | 271% | ||||
7 | 17 | 277% | ||||
8 | 19 | 282% | ||||
9 | 21 | 288% | ||||
10 | 23 | 293% | ||||
11 | 25 | 299% | ||||
12 | 27 | 304% | ||||
13 | 29 | 310% | ||||
14 | 31 | 315% | ||||
15 | 33 | 321% | ||||
16 | 35 | 326% | ||||
17 | 37 | 332% | ||||
18 | 39 | 337% | ||||
19 | 41 | 343% | ||||
20 (M) | 43 | 348% | ||||
21 | 45 | 354% | ||||
22 | 47 | 359% | ||||
23 | 49 | 365% | ||||
24 | 51 | 370% | ||||
25 | 53 | 376% | ||||
26 | 55 | 381% | ||||
27 | 57 | 387% | ||||
28 | 59 | 392% | ||||
29 | 61 | 398% | ||||
30 | 63 | 403% |
Skill Note
Name: Swift Foot Stance(NA) / Advice on widening footwork(KR)
Description: Adds 1 more hit to the skill, as well as making the hits 50% faster and further. For some reason Assault Slash deals one extra hit on the training room mushrooms.
Tips and Details
- Assault Slash knocks opponents down before the last few hits, so it's best used against Stoic/Petrified enemies.
- Assault Slash has a very narrow vertical range; even a small jump can cause it to miss.
- If used while inflicted with Frostbite, the number of hits increases to 10 (needs reconfirmation for KR after a certain patch was released) (with/without note).
- In Awakening Mode, the lunge distance is extended substantially.
- Great ending for combos due to it delivering acceptable damage and amount of hits, which is good for finishers.
- |-| NA
Template:ElSkills
|-|
KR=
Template:ElSkillsKR