Big Bang Stream: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
<tabber> | |||
NA= | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#99CCFF;" | |- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#99CCFF;" | ||
Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
| 384% | | 384% | ||
| 19 seconds | | 19 seconds | ||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#99CCFF;" | |||
| '''Skill Level''' | |||
| '''Required<br>Level''' | |||
| '''Explosion Damage<br>(Magical)''' | |||
| '''Number of Grenades''' | |||
| '''Grenade Damage''' | |||
| '''Duration of Buff''' | |||
| '''MP Usage''' | |||
| '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 1 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 156% | |||
| rowspan="18" | 8 | |||
| rowspan="18" | 300% | |||
| 10 seconds | |||
| rowspan="18" | 200 MP | |||
| rowspan="18" | 13 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 2 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 161% | |||
| 10.5 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 3 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 166% | |||
| 11 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 4 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 171% | |||
| 11.5 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 5 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 176% | |||
| 12 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 6 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 181% | |||
| 12.5 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 7 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 186% | |||
| 13 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 8 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 191% | |||
| 13.5 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 9 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 197% | |||
| 14 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 10 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 202% | |||
| 14.5 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 11 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 207% | |||
| 15 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 12 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 212% | |||
| 15.5 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 13 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 217% | |||
| 16 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 14 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 222% | |||
| 16.5 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 15 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 227% | |||
| 17 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 16 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 232% | |||
| 17.5 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 17 | |||
| 68 | |||
| 237% | |||
| 18 seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 18 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 242% | |||
| 18.5 seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*'''Big Bang Stream''' is unlocked through the [[SQ_guide|Intermediate Branch Skill Quest]]. | *'''Big Bang Stream''' is unlocked through the [[SQ_guide|Intermediate Branch Skill Quest]]. |
Revision as of 18:28, 17 September 2013
[Special Active] Chung leaps into the air and releases 4 disfrozens each in both direction after an initial explosion around him, gaining a buff in the process. |
Requirements
Class | Master | SP Requirement | Skill Requirement |
Shelling Guardian |
Skill Information
- NA
KR=
Skill Level | Explosion Damage (Magical) |
Number of Grenades | Grenade Damage | Duration of Buff | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 141% | 8 | 300% | 11 seconds | 200 MP | 10 seconds |
2 | 170% | 12 seconds | ||||
3 | 198% | 13 seconds | ||||
4 | 226% | 14 seconds | ||||
5(M) | 269% | 15 seconds | ||||
6 | 311% | 17 seconds | ||||
7 | 384% | 19 seconds |
Skill Level | Required Level |
Explosion Damage (Magical) |
Number of Grenades | Grenade Damage | Duration of Buff | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 25 | 156% | 8 | 300% | 10 seconds | 200 MP | 13 seconds |
2 | 25 | 161% | 10.5 seconds | ||||
3 | 26 | 166% | 11 seconds | ||||
4 | 29 | 171% | 11.5 seconds | ||||
5 | 32 | 176% | 12 seconds | ||||
6 | 35 | 181% | 12.5 seconds | ||||
7 | 38 | 186% | 13 seconds | ||||
8 | 41 | 191% | 13.5 seconds | ||||
9 | 44 | 197% | 14 seconds | ||||
10 | 47 | 202% | 14.5 seconds | ||||
11 | 50 | 207% | 15 seconds | ||||
12 | 53 | 212% | 15.5 seconds | ||||
13 | 56 | 217% | 16 seconds | ||||
14 | 59 | 222% | 16.5 seconds | ||||
15 | 62 | 227% | 17 seconds | ||||
16 | 65 | 232% | 17.5 seconds | ||||
17 | 68 | 237% | 18 seconds | ||||
18 | 71 | 242% | 18.5 seconds |
Tips and Details
- Big Bang Stream is unlocked through the Intermediate Branch Skill Quest.
- The quest can be obtained at Lv30 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- Big Bang Stream can also be activated in mid-air.
- (Glitch or Bug?)Upon activation, there is a chance you'll "teleport" to the ground.
- The buff affects some combos by having an additional grenade being thrown when slamming the Destroyer on the ground.
- The way the buff works is like Iron Paladin's Land Demolisher, in which it does not knockdown some combos that are supposed to be knocked down.
- The grenades can proc elemental enchancements.
- A direct hit is not necessary to throw the extra grenade.
- Does ~2669% damage at Lv. 5 if explosion and ALL grenades hit.
- Chung glows light blue as long as the skill is active.
Bomb Spam
- Experienced players can attempt to do the BBS spam. Just ^v Z repeatedly as shown in the video.
- This combo has a bonus in that it can never knockdown.
- This combo is also impossible to mana break.
- |-| NA