Unleashed Chi: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "{{#Widget:AdsenseSkill}}" to "{{ADSquareSkill}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | ||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Debuff Duration | ! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Debuff Duration Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Spirit Ball Command MP Usage Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Passive Spirit Energy Recovery<br>(When awakened) !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Spirit Overload]]<br>(On hit with Spirit Ball Commands) !! colspan=2 | [[Status Effects|Unleashed Chi]]<br>(On [[Killing Howl|Secret]] [[Purgatory|Art]] use) | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | ||
! Movement/Action Speed | ! Movement/Action Speed Decrease !! Max Stacks !! Duration per Stack !! Additional Spirit Energy Gain<br>(When gaining Spirit Energy) !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || 2 MP || 1 Spirit Energy per | | align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || -2 MP || 1 Spirit Energy per Second || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || +2 || 30 Seconds | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | ||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Passive Spirit Energy | ! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Passive Spirit Energy Recovery<br>(When awakened) !! [[Status Effects|Unleashed Chi]]<br>(On [[Killing Howl|Secret]] [[Purgatory|Art]] use) | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | ||
! Additional Spirit Energy | ! Additional Spirit Energy Gain<br>(When gaining Spirit Energy) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || 1 Spirit Energy per 5 | | align="left" | 1 || 99 || 1 Spirit Energy per 5 Seconds || +1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*{{nerf|Spirit Overload's | *{{nerf|Spirit Overload's Movement/Action Speed Decrease decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | *{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy Gain when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | ||
*{{buff|Unleashed Chi | *{{buff|Unleashed Chi Duration increased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/04/2019 || 07/31/2019 || align="left" | | | 07/04/2019 || 07/31/2019 || align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | *{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy Gain when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*None | *None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/11/2019 || 09/25/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 09/11/2019 || 09/25/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*{{nerf|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Additional Spirit Energy Gain when gaining Spirit Energy decreased.}} | ||
*{{buff| | *{{buff|Passive Spirit Energy Recovery when awakened effect added}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 16:52, 9 June 2020
[Passive] All the chi that was dormant is unleashed, enhancing the body, and allow to use spirit balls more efficiently. Allows to gain additional Energy after using Secret Arts. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Devi | 99 |
Skill Information
PvE
Skill Level | Level Required | Debuff Duration Decrease | Spirit Ball Command MP Usage Decrease | Passive Spirit Energy Recovery (When awakened) |
Spirit Overload (On hit with Spirit Ball Commands) |
Unleashed Chi (On Secret Art use) | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Movement/Action Speed Decrease | Max Stacks | Duration per Stack | Additional Spirit Energy Gain (When gaining Spirit Energy) |
Duration | |||||
1 | 99 | 30% | -2 MP | 1 Spirit Energy per Second | 2% | 10 | 5 Seconds | +2 | 30 Seconds |
PvP
Skill Level | Level Required | Passive Spirit Energy Recovery (When awakened) |
Unleashed Chi (On Secret Art use) |
---|---|---|---|
Additional Spirit Energy Gain (When gaining Spirit Energy) | |||
1 | 99 | 1 Spirit Energy per 5 Seconds | +1 |
Tips and Details
- The effect of the Unleashed Chi buff is applicable to all methods of gaining Spirit Energy, including dealing hits/defeating enemies in Celestial Fox Mode, using Demon Realm MP Potions, skills with the Energy Conversion/Gain/Drain effects, and even the passive Spirit Energy Gain during Celestial Fox Mode from this skill.
- The in-game tooltip of this passive may be confusing. Currently, the tooltip states that Spirit Energy will be recovered continuously only in Celestial Fox Mode, which is 3rd bead Awakening, while it's recovered in any stage Awakening.
- During the energy recovery while in Celestial Fox Mode and after Secret Art usage, there is no need to gain extra orbs, as the passive recovers enough orbs to power any of Devi's energy-consuming skills and Secret Arts on their own.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
12/28/2017 | 02/07/2018 |
| |
- | - |
| |
04/19/2018 | 05/16/2018 |
| |
07/04/2019 | 07/31/2019 |
|
|
09/11/2019 | 09/25/2019 |
|
Alternative Names