Leap: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" rowspan=2 | '''Cooldown''' | | align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" rowspan=2 | '''Cooldown''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | ''' | | align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Leap(Physical)''' | ||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Smash( | | align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Smash(Physicall)''' | ||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | ''' | | align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Leap''' | ||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Smash''' | | align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Smash''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| align=center | 50% | | align=center | 50% | ||
| align=center | 449% | | align=center | 449% | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=25 | 1 | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=25 | 1 | ||
| align=center rowspan= | | align=center rowspan=25 | 30 MP | ||
| rowspan=21 | 7 Seconds | | rowspan=21 | 7 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| -% | | -% | ||
| | | 621% | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| align=left | 19 | | align=left | 19 | ||
| 46 | | 46 | ||
| -% | | -% | ||
| | | 631% | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| align=left | 20 (M) | | align=left | 20 (M) | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align=left | 21 | | align=left | 21 | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 22 | |||
| ? | |||
| -% | |||
| 661% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 23 | |||
| ? | |||
| -% | |||
| 671% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 24 | |||
| ? | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 25 | |||
| ? | |||
| -% | | -% | ||
| -% | | -% | ||
Line 147: | Line 167: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Detail == | == Tips and Detail == | ||
*The way '''Leap''' works is similar to a [[Leap Attack|Fury Guardian's Leap Attack]]. | *The way '''Leap''' works is similar to a [[Leap Attack|Fury Guardian's Leap Attack]]. |
Revision as of 03:00, 22 July 2013
[Active - Annihilation] Elesis does a giant leap forward and smash targets into the ground. |
Requirements
Character | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elesis | Lv. 20 | 15 - 48 | 2 | Mega Slash(Elesis) |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
Leap(Physical) | Smash(Physicall) | Leap | Smash | ||||
1 | 15 | 50% | 449% | 1 | 1 | 30 MP | 7 Seconds |
2 | 15 | 51% | 459% | ||||
3 | 15 | 52% | 469% | ||||
4 | 16 | 53% | 479% | ||||
5 | 18 | 54% | 489% | ||||
6 | 20 | 56% | 500% | ||||
7 | 22 | 57% | 510% | ||||
8 | 24 | 58% | 520% | ||||
9 | 26 | 59% | 530% | ||||
10 | 28 | 60% | 540% | ||||
11 | 30 | 61% | 550% | ||||
12 | 32 | 62% | 560% | ||||
13 | 34 | 63% | 570% | ||||
14 | 36 | 65% | 580% | ||||
15 | 38 | 66% | 590% | ||||
16 | 40 | 67% | 601% | ||||
17 | 42 | -% | -% | ||||
18 | 44 | -% | 621% | ||||
19 | 46 | -% | 631% | ||||
20 (M) | 48 | -% | -% | ||||
21 | 50 | -% | -% | ||||
22 | ? | -% | 661% | ||||
23 | ? | -% | 671% | ||||
24 | ? | -% | -% | ||||
25 | ? | -% | -% |
Tips and Detail
- The way Leap works is similar to a Fury Guardian's Leap Attack.
- Unlike Chung's Leap Attack, Elesis' doesn't lift the enemy to the designated range. Instead, the second she collides with an enemy, that's where she'll stop and perform the smash.