Limit Crusher: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
RedScarNova (talk | contribs) (Added Requirements) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
! Skill Level | |||
! Level Required | |||
! Physical Damage | |||
! Duration | |||
! Stack Limit | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 1 | |||
| 50 | |||
| +75 | |||
| rowspan=6 | 10 Seconds | |||
| rowspan=6 | 5 | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 2 | |||
| 50 | |||
| +150 | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 3 | |||
| 53 | |||
| +225 | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 4 | |||
| 57 | |||
| +300 | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 5 | |||
| 61 | |||
| +375 | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 6 | |||
| 65 | |||
| +425 | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 7 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 8 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 9 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 20 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 31: | Line 150: | ||
**Counter effect is added and if attacked during charge animation, counters with 2 types of attack. | **Counter effect is added and if attacked during charge animation, counters with 2 types of attack. | ||
**MP consumption and damage increased. | **MP consumption and damage increased. | ||
{{RFSkills}} |
Revision as of 07:24, 29 July 2013
[Active] Raven charges his nasod arm and smashes his target with great force, stunning them. |
Requirements
Character | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Reckless Fist | Lv. ? | 35 | 4 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Physical Damage | Duration | Stack Limit |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | +75 | 10 Seconds | 5 |
2 | 50 | +150 | ||
3 | 53 | +225 | ||
4 | 57 | +300 | ||
5 | 61 | +375 | ||
6 | 65 | +425 | ||
7 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
8 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
9 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
10 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
11 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
12 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
13 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
14 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
15 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
16 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
17 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
18 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
19 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
20 | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Tips and Details
- If Limit Crusher is activated immediately during mid-combo, you will be able continue combo.
- Raven is in super armor mode during the charging and execution.
- Can be used similar to Counterattack if you are trading hits with your opponent, but not recommended on knocked down opponents.
Updates
- 7/4/2013 KR
- Changed to charging type skill.
- Counter effect is added and if attacked during charge animation, counters with 2 types of attack.
- MP consumption and damage increased.