Altera Plains: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "fwgfMP5aW-U" to "0t1K_rDRc2k") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For the previous iteration of this dungeon, see [[Altera Plains (Old)]].'' | :''For the previous iteration of this dungeon, see [[Altera Plains (Old)]].'' | ||
<!--:'''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]].''' | |||
{{History}}--> | |||
{{Languages|Altera Plains}} | {{Languages|Altera Plains}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
File:4-4oldnew.jpg|Old '''4-4''' Loading Screen | File:4-4oldnew.jpg|Old '''4-4''' Loading Screen | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon revamped. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Altera Plains''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
| Trivia=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | | Trivia=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | ||
*'''Nasod Oros''' are interested in clockwork. They always steal it from the clock in [[Altera|Altera Village]] and dance to the rhythm of it. | *'''Nasod Oros''' are interested in clockwork. They always steal it from the clock in [[Altera|Altera Village]] and dance to the rhythm of it. |
Revision as of 13:16, 1 July 2021
- For the previous iteration of this dungeon, see Altera Plains (Old).
Altera Plains
“ | When we arrive at the Altera Plains, we've encountered an advanced Nasod whose identity is veiled in mystery.
|
” |
Description
According to Agatha, advanced battle ready Nasods have appeared.
Recommended Level
36-38
Required Combat Power
4,900
Mobs
{{
Mini Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Fire Nasod: Ignis - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. |
| |
Water Nasod: Leviathan - The water Nasod who summons ice that can slow down any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. |
|
Obstacles
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Fire Nasod: Ignis - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. |
| |
Water Nasod: Leviathan - The water Nasod who summons ice that can slow down any opponent. |
| |
Barrier Machine-fire- - Ignis seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | (None) | |
Barrier Machine-water- - Leviathan seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | (None)
|
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Elsword: Whoa, is that what a real Nasod is?! Totally different from those tin cans Wally made!
- Elsword: So attacking won't do any good unless we break down its defense, is that it? Darn it, this isn't easy!
- Elsword: We defeat one, we kill another–and they just come right back! These guys are trouble!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Water Nasod: Leviathan |
Lv36 Cannon: Physical Attack +2528 Magical Attack +2528 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Ice Element Resistance +40 Resistance to Fire Attributes +40 |
Trivia
- Nasod Oros are interested in clockwork. They always steal it from the clock in Altera Village and dance to the rhythm of it.
- Ponggos used to dismantle Electrifying Tongs from Altera Plains and set them around their village to defend the Black Clow.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{