Garpai Rock: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "gZJBmWl3dC0" to "mZztuuOP9NA") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!--:'''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]].''' | |||
{{History}}--> | |||
{{Languages|Garpai Rock}} | {{Languages|Garpai Rock}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
File:Kelaino2.png|[[Kelaino]] | File:Kelaino2.png|[[Kelaino]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Garpai Rock''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Garpai Rock''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |
Revision as of 13:28, 1 July 2021
Garpai Rock
“ | A place where the harpies flew to after kidnapping the Priestess. Harpies from Garpai Rock are full of contempt on humans.
|
” |
Description
Created by the harsh and bizarre desert winds. Harpies are filled with anger towards humans.
Recommended Level
71-73
Required Combat Power
8,680
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Vegar Trock - This is basic Trock monster. |
| |
Oba Trock - This Trock monster will attack with their boomerang. |
| |
Buggy Trock - A Trock which specializes in using magic. |
| |
Rocky Trock - This Trock will shield and can attack while guarding. Similar to Glitter Defender. |
| |
Fogta Trock - This Trock will self-destruct upon contact. Has very high HP. |
| |
Big Seal - A species of desert sand seal. |
| |
Red Desert Monkfish - These denizens of the sand can burrow and emerge at will, chomping down and slashing anything in its path. Similar to Deep Sea Fish. |
| |
Harpy Nest - When destroyed, 3 or 4 Baby Harpies will spawn. There is a chance of a baby being replaced with a Giant Garpai Harpy. |
(None) | |
Baby Harpy - A newly born Harpy with its egg shell acting as makeshift armor. |
| |
Garpai Harpy - A small Harpy that stays only in the air. |
| |
Giant Garpai Harpy - A larger, red Garpai Harpy that can fight both on ground and in the air. |
| |
Whirlwind Harpy - A larger, purple Garpai Harpy that can fight both on ground and in the air. |
| |
Caskey - A small dinosaur-like creature that will latch on to you and start biting furiously. |
| |
Flame Tooth Caskey - An evolved version of Caskey that's slightly larger and has spikes. |
| |
Ice Tooth Caskey - An evolved version of Caskey that's slightly larger. |
| |
Poison Tooth Caskey - An evolved version of Caskey that's slightly larger and has black armor covering the majority of its body, including its jaw. |
|
Mini Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Gold Wing Aello - A massive golden-feathered Harpy dressed in yellow with long brown hair. She has two golden disks floating behind her. |
Note:
| |
Dark Wing Okypete - A massive black-feathered Harpy dressed in black with long white hair. She has a black-steel disk floating behind her. |
Note:
|
Obstacles
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Steel Wing Kelaino - The leader of the Harpies. Manipulated by Karis, she helped Karis to kidnapped the Wind Priestess Anduran. |
Note:
|
Dialogue
{{
}}
- Golden Wing's Celebration
- Golden Wing's Fall
- Dark Wing Black Cannon
- Black Wing's Despair
- Black Feather's Grudge
- Dark Wing Dual Weapon
- Dark Wing Guns
- Kelaino's Pride Set
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv65 Great Sword: Physical Attack +4007 Magical Attack +4007 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Critical +3% All weapons attributes +0.5% |
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{