Temple of Frozen Water: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
('congelado', spanish for 'frozen', is in masculine, so it's modifying 'templo' (temple, in masculine), not 'agua' (water, in femenine). So the correct English translation would be 'frozen temple of water’) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!--:'''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]].''' | |||
{{History}}--> | |||
{{Languages|Temple of Frozen Water}} | {{Languages|Temple of Frozen Water}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
File:Avalanche.png|[[Avalanche]] | File:Avalanche.png|[[Avalanche]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Temple of Frozen Water''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Temple of Frozen Water''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
| Video= | | Video= | ||
[https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=FCUQhc11CDc '''''By luckykamon'''''] | [https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=FCUQhc11CDc '''''By luckykamon'''''] |
Revision as of 13:27, 1 July 2021
Temple of Frozen Water
“ | We have finally arrived to the Temple of Frozen Water... Temple of Frozen Water has very icy cold winds...
|
” |
Description
A sacred temple where the Water Priestess resided. Everything is frozen due to the demon's power.
Recommended Level
66-68
Required Combat Power
8,120
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Shadow Port Walker - This is an stronger variant of the Shadow Walker that you have encountered in previous Hamel dungeons. |
| |
Shadow Port Trickster - A large Shadow monster with advanced magical capabilities. |
| |
Shadow Port Charger - This is an stronger variant of the Shadow Charger that you have encountered in previous Hamel dungeons. |
| |
Shadow Port Defender - This is an stronger variant of the Shadow Defender that you have encountered in previous Hamel dungeons. |
| |
Shadow Port Sniper - This is an stronger variant of the Shadow Sniper that you have encountered in previous Hamel dungeons. |
| |
Blood Linker - This is a red alternate form of the Shadow Linker. |
| |
Mana Linker - This is a blue alternate form of the Shadow Linker. |
| |
Shadow Linker - A small Shadow monster that can Soul Link just like Shadow Master. |
| |
Hagalaz - A spirit much like Laguz and Iz with power of ice and darkness. |
| |
Laguz - This Water Spirit mermaid. |
| |
Iz - An Ice Spirit mermaid. |
| |
Ancient Iced Crab - This is an upgraded and larger form of the Ancient Crab. | ||
Chilling Hedgehog - A small hedgehog-like monster. |
|
Mini Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Giant Linker - A huge Linker that is exclusive to this dungeon. Appears on all difficulties. |
| |
Ice Stinger - The Ice Stinger is an upgraded form of the Shadow Stinger. It will use the exact same moves but its spikes will induce Frostbite. |
|
Obstacles
{{
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Avalanche - The Water Priest corrupted by the demons. |
Strategy:
|
Dialogue
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv58 Wand: Magical Attack +3701 [Unidentified * ?] [Unidentified * ?] Critical +5% Ice Element Resistance +40 |
Gallery
-
Temple of Frozen Water
-
Temple of Frozen Water Concept Art
-
Concept Art.
-
Concept Art.
-
Temple of Frozen Water when played on low background quality.
Videos
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{