Fire Rune: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| align="left" | 2 || || | | align="left" | 2 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || || || | | align="left" | 3 || 48 || || | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 52 || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 5 || 56 || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 6 || 60 || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 7 || 64 || || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 68 || 577% || 33% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 22:32, 26 August 2013
[Active - Vitality] Elsword summons a stationary fire rune in front of him, damaging all enemies inside its range and setting them on fire. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Another Select |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rune Slayer | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Freeze Rune |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Rune Damage | Continuous Hits | Duration | MP Cost | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | 439% | 25% | 7 Seconds | 30 MP | 6 Seconds |
2 | ||||||
3 | 48 | |||||
4 | 52 | |||||
5 | 56 | |||||
6 | 60 | |||||
7 | 64 | |||||
8 | 68 | 577% | 33% |
Tips & Details
- Even though the cooldown is lower than the duration, only one rune can be on the field at any given time.
- The same also applies to Freeze Rune.
- After the 8/22/2013 KR Patch, duration of this skill decrease to 7 seconds
- This active is fully affected by Rune Mastery.