Wolf Fang: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="1" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | [[Image:Wolf_Fang.PNG]]<br> | | rowspan="1" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | [[Image:Wolf_Fang.PNG]]<br> | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | '''[Special Active]''' | | colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" | '''[Special Active]''' Raven does a short leap forwards. On contact with a target, initial physical damage will be dealt and raven will leap into the air followed by a swoop downwards causing two cresents from his blade to attack the target, dealing more physical damage.<br>If Raven misses a target, he will recoup half of his MP he lost to use this skill. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Pounce Damage''' | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Fang Damage''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cool Down''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''MP Usage''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | '''Normal''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | '''Awakened''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 1 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 1 | ||
| rowspan="7" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | <br> <br> <br> Pounce: 1<br>Fang swoop:2<br> <br> <br> <br> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 91% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 302% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 399% | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | <br> <br> <br> 7 Seconds<br> <br> <br> <br> | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | <br> <br> <br> 100 MP<br> <br> <br> <br> | | rowspan="7" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | <br> <br> <br> 100 MP<br> <br> <br> <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 2 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 2 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 109% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 109% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 363% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 363% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 479% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 3 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 3 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 127% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 127% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 423% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 423% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 559% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 4 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 4 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 146% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 146% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 484% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 484% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 638% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 5 (MAX) | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 5 (MAX) | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 173% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 173% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 575% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 575% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 758% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 758% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 6 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 6 | ||
Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 7 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 7 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 228% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 228% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 756% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 756% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 998% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | 998% | ||
|}<br> | |}<br> | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 25 April 2011
File:Wolf Fang.PNG |
[Special Active] Raven does a short leap forwards. On contact with a target, initial physical damage will be dealt and raven will leap into the air followed by a swoop downwards causing two cresents from his blade to attack the target, dealing more physical damage. If Raven misses a target, he will recoup half of his MP he lost to use this skill. |
Prerequisites
Class | Master | Prerequisite(s) | Required for | |
Skill Tree | Skill | |||
Blade Master | Lv5 | 70SP |
- | - |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Max Hits | Pounce Damage | Fang Damage | Cool Down | MP Usage | |
Normal | Awakened | |||||
1 | Pounce: 1 Fang swoop:2 |
91% | 302% | 399% | 7 Seconds |
100 MP |
2 | 109% | 363% | 479% | |||
3 | 127% | 423% | 559% | |||
4 | 146% | 484% | 638% | |||
5 (MAX) | 173% | 575% | 758% | |||
6 | ||||||
7 | 228% | 756% | 998% |