Illusion Stinger: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Illusion Stinger.PNG]] | |||
| '''[Special Active]''' Eve transforms her drones into twin pronged spears of destruction to pierce through enemies, leaving a trail of electronic pulses in their wake. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Requirements == | |||
== Requirements | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
{| | |- style="background:#FF93AE;" | ||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eve]] | | [[Eve]] || Lv. 20 || 15 || 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Skill Level !! rowspan="2" | Level Required !! colspan="2" | Damage(Magical) !! colspan="2" | Max Hits !! rowspan="2" | MP Usage !! rowspan="2" | Cooldown | |||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! Initial Strike !! Explosions !! Strike !! Explosions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 15 || 211% || 135% || rowspan="25" | 2 || rowspan="25" | 15 || rowspan="25" | 200 MP || rowspan="25" | 10 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="25" | 10 Seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 216% || 138% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 220% || 141% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 17 || 225% || 144% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 19 || 230% || 147% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 21 || 235% || 150% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 23 || 239% || 153% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 25 || 244% || 156% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 27 || 249% || 159% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 29 || 254% || 162% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 31 || 258% || 165% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 33 || 263% || 168% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 35 || 268% || 171% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 37 || 273% || 174% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 39 || 277% || 178% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 41 || 282% || 181% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 43 || 287% || 184% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 18 || 45 || 292% || 187% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 19 || 47 || 296% || 190% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 (M) | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 49 || 301% || 193% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | align="left" | 21 || rowspan="5" | -* || 306% || 196% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 22 || 311% || 199% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 23 || 315% || 202% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 24 || 320% || 205% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 25 || 325% || 208% | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 170: | Line 82: | ||
'''Description:''' Reduces MP consumption by 20 and reduces range of the explosions by 20%. | '''Description:''' Reduces MP consumption by 20 and reduces range of the explosions by 20%. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*It is somewhat difficult to land all hits on small single targets as the Electron Ball like explosions occur over a wide area. The Skill Note will condense the explosions to a smaller area, making it more ideal for single targets with the trade off of no longer being useful for groups of enemies, since they will easily be bounced outside of range. | *It is somewhat difficult to land all hits on small single targets as the Electron Ball like explosions occur over a wide area. The Skill Note will condense the explosions to a smaller area, making it more ideal for single targets with the trade off of no longer being useful for groups of enemies, since they will easily be bounced outside of range. | ||
<br> | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*One of [[Code Electra]]'s combos is a condensed version of [[Illusion Stinger]]. | *One of [[Code: Electra]]'s combos is a condensed version of [[Illusion Stinger]]. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
NA= | NA= | ||
{{EvSkills}} | {{EvSkills}} |
Revision as of 15:41, 25 November 2013
File:Illusion Stinger.PNG | [Special Active] Eve transforms her drones into twin pronged spears of destruction to pierce through enemies, leaving a trail of electronic pulses in their wake. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Eve | Lv. 20 | 15 | 2 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage(Magical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Initial Strike | Explosions | Strike | Explosions | ||||
1 | 15 | 211% | 135% | 2 | 15 | 200 MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 216% | 138% | |||||
3 | 220% | 141% | |||||
4 | 17 | 225% | 144% | ||||
5 | 19 | 230% | 147% | ||||
6 | 21 | 235% | 150% | ||||
7 | 23 | 239% | 153% | ||||
8 | 25 | 244% | 156% | ||||
9 | 27 | 249% | 159% | ||||
10 | 29 | 254% | 162% | ||||
11 | 31 | 258% | 165% | ||||
12 | 33 | 263% | 168% | ||||
13 | 35 | 268% | 171% | ||||
14 | 37 | 273% | 174% | ||||
15 | 39 | 277% | 178% | ||||
16 | 41 | 282% | 181% | ||||
17 | 43 | 287% | 184% | ||||
18 | 45 | 292% | 187% | ||||
19 | 47 | 296% | 190% | ||||
20 (M) | 49 | 301% | 193% | ||||
21 | -* | 306% | 196% | ||||
22 | 311% | 199% | |||||
23 | 315% | 202% | |||||
24 | 320% | 205% | |||||
25 | 325% | 208% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles.
Skill Note
Name: Modified Chaos Engine(NA) / Chaos Engine Variant(KR)
Description: Reduces MP consumption by 20 and reduces range of the explosions by 20%.
Tips and Details
- It is somewhat difficult to land all hits on small single targets as the Electron Ball like explosions occur over a wide area. The Skill Note will condense the explosions to a smaller area, making it more ideal for single targets with the trade off of no longer being useful for groups of enemies, since they will easily be bounced outside of range.
Trivia
- One of Code: Electra's combos is a condensed version of Illusion Stinger.
- NA
Template:EvSkills |-| KR=
또 다른 코드 스킬 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|