Dimension Link - Century: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
{{Languages|Dimension Link}} | {{Languages|Dimension Link}} | ||
<div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|-Y7VnMJZu-I|300}}</div> | <div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|-Y7VnMJZu-I|300}}</div> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0);" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Dimension Link.PNG]] | |||
| '''[Special Active]''' Summons a Nasod Scout who will follow Eve and help her. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements | == Requirements == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FF93AE;" | ||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level !! Alternative | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eve]] | | [[Eve]] || Lv. 20 || 10 || 2 || [[Illusion Strike]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! rowspan="3" | Skill Level !! rowspan="3" | Level Required !! rowspan="3" | Collision Damage (Physical) !!colspan="5" | Nasod Scout's Stats !! rowspan="3" | Duration !! rowspan="3" | MP Usage !! rowspan="3" | Cooldown | |||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | HP !! colspan="2" | Offense !! colspan="2" | Defense | |||
|- style="background:#FF93AE;" | |||
! Physical !! Magical !! Physical !! Magical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 10 || 622% || ?% || colspan="2" | 100% || colspan="2" | ?% || rowspan="21" | 20 Seconds || rowspan="21" | 100 MP || rowspan="21" | 8 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=" | | align="left" | 2 || 636% || ?% || colspan="2" | 102% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 3 || 650% || ?% || colspan="2" | 105% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 12 || 664% || ?% || colspan="2" | 107% || colspan="2" | ?% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 5 || 14 || 678% || ?% || colspan="2" | 109% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 6 || 16 || 692% || ?% || colspan="2" | 111% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 7 || 18 || 706% || ?% || colspan="2" | 114% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 8 || 20 || 720% || ?% || colspan="2" | 116% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 9 || 22 || 734% || ?% || colspan="2" | 118% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 10 || 24 || 748% || ?% || colspan="2" | 120% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 11 || 26 || 762% || ?% || colspan="2" | 123% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 12 || 28 || 776% || ?% || colspan="2" | 125% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 13 || 30 || 790% || ?% || colspan="2" | 127% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 14 || 32 || 804% || ?% || colspan="2" | 129% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 15 || 34 || 818% || ?% || colspan="2" | 132% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 16 || 36 || 832% || ?% || colspan="2" | 134% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 17 || 38 || 846% || ?% || colspan="2" | 136% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 18 || 40 || 860% || ?% || colspan="2" | 138% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 19 || 42 || 874% || ?% || colspan="2" | 141% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 44 || 888% || ?% || colspan="2" | 143% || colspan="2" | ?% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 21 || -* || 902% || ?% || colspan="2" | 145% || colspan="2" | ?% | |||
| align= | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
Possible attacks | Possible attacks | ||
*On summon bonk attack/Pounce - 130% of its P.A i.e 173% caster P.A at Lv5 | *On summon bonk attack/Pounce - 130% of its P.A i.e 173% caster P.A at Lv5 | ||
*Mini Electron Ball/Zap/Explosion - 200% of its M.A i.e 266% caster M.A at Lv5 | *Mini Electron Ball/Zap/Explosion - 200% of its M.A i.e 266% caster M.A at Lv5 | ||
Maximum possible attacks: 9 | Maximum possible attacks: 9 | ||
<br> | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == | ||
Line 208: | Line 81: | ||
'''Description:''' Dimension Link no longer knocks down when summoned and its attacks will have less knock-down ratio, cooldown is increased by 5 seconds. | '''Description:''' Dimension Link no longer knocks down when summoned and its attacks will have less knock-down ratio, cooldown is increased by 5 seconds. | ||
*With this note, the initial hit from casting Dimension Link will now subtract some KD. The exact amount varies, depending on the server. | *With this note, the initial hit from casting Dimension Link will now subtract some KD. The exact amount varies, depending on the server. | ||
<br> | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
Line 222: | Line 96: | ||
**The Nasod Scout will also explode if a [[Dimension Link Blader]] is summoned. | **The Nasod Scout will also explode if a [[Dimension Link Blader]] is summoned. | ||
*The Nasod Scout will contribute to Eve's MP for every hit it makes, however the gain is marginal. | *The Nasod Scout will contribute to Eve's MP for every hit it makes, however the gain is marginal. | ||
<br> | |||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
NA= | NA= | ||
{{EvSkills}} | {{EvSkills}} |
Revision as of 15:06, 25 November 2013
[Special Active] Summons a Nasod Scout who will follow Eve and help her. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eve | Lv. 20 | 10 | 2 | Illusion Strike |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Collision Damage (Physical) | Nasod Scout's Stats | Duration | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HP | Offense | Defense | ||||||||
Physical | Magical | Physical | Magical | |||||||
1 | 10 | 622% | ?% | 100% | ?% | 20 Seconds | 100 MP | 8 Seconds | ||
2 | 636% | ?% | 102% | ?% | ||||||
3 | 650% | ?% | 105% | ?% | ||||||
4 | 12 | 664% | ?% | 107% | ?% | |||||
5 | 14 | 678% | ?% | 109% | ?% | |||||
6 | 16 | 692% | ?% | 111% | ?% | |||||
7 | 18 | 706% | ?% | 114% | ?% | |||||
8 | 20 | 720% | ?% | 116% | ?% | |||||
9 | 22 | 734% | ?% | 118% | ?% | |||||
10 | 24 | 748% | ?% | 120% | ?% | |||||
11 | 26 | 762% | ?% | 123% | ?% | |||||
12 | 28 | 776% | ?% | 125% | ?% | |||||
13 | 30 | 790% | ?% | 127% | ?% | |||||
14 | 32 | 804% | ?% | 129% | ?% | |||||
15 | 34 | 818% | ?% | 132% | ?% | |||||
16 | 36 | 832% | ?% | 134% | ?% | |||||
17 | 38 | 846% | ?% | 136% | ?% | |||||
18 | 40 | 860% | ?% | 138% | ?% | |||||
19 | 42 | 874% | ?% | 141% | ?% | |||||
20 (M) | 44 | 888% | ?% | 143% | ?% | |||||
21 | -* | 902% | ?% | 145% | ?% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. Possible attacks
- On summon bonk attack/Pounce - 130% of its P.A i.e 173% caster P.A at Lv5
- Mini Electron Ball/Zap/Explosion - 200% of its M.A i.e 266% caster M.A at Lv5
Maximum possible attacks: 9
Skill Note
Name: Continuous Summoned Attacks(NA) / Summoned for Continuous Attacks(KR)
Description: Dimension Link no longer knocks down when summoned and its attacks will have less knock-down ratio, cooldown is increased by 5 seconds.
- With this note, the initial hit from casting Dimension Link will now subtract some KD. The exact amount varies, depending on the server.
Tips and Details
- Attack wise, it has the potential to do an absurd amount of damage for a 100 MP skill (2393% of caster's M.A). However, both of its physical attacks will instantly knockdown enemies, severely decreasing the amount of damage the fallen enemies take.
- The Nasod Scout can be knocked down, is vulnerable to status afflictions, and can be targeted by buffs and debuffs caused by skills.
- Its AI is unreliable, as it may attack in the wrong direction and use the wrong skills for a situation.
- Once summoned, the Nasod Scout can only target things on Eve's screen.
- If the distance between the scout and the Eve that summoned it gets past a certain point, the scout will teleport back to the Eve that summoned it.
- It can still teleport while counting down to an explosion.
- The Nasod Scout is best used as a distracting, exploding meat shield that follows Eve.
- Considering all of the above and its new 20 second duration restriction and stiff 100 MP cost, Dimension Link is heavily limited in its uses.
- In a party, only one Eve can have a Nasod Scout out at a time, preventing other Eves from summoning their own scout.
- If a second Nasod Scout is summoned by the caster while there is still another one active, the previous Nasod Scout will countdown to explode.
- The Nasod Scout will also explode if a Dimension Link Blader is summoned.
- The Nasod Scout will contribute to Eve's MP for every hit it makes, however the gain is marginal.
- NA
Template:EvSkills |-| KR=
또 다른 코드 스킬 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|