Trapping Arrow - Buster: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Normal || Noted || Normal || Noted | ! Normal || Noted || Normal || Noted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 1225% || 408% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 1225% || 408% || rowspan="10" | * 0.7 || rowspan="10" | 5 || rowspan="10" | 1 || rowspan="10" | 1 || rowspan="10" | 2 || rowspan="10" | 200 MP || rowspan="10" | 13 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 1280% || 426% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 48 || | | align="left" | 3 || 48 || 1335% || 445% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 52 || | | align="left" | 4 || 52 || 1390% || 463% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 56 || | | align="left" | 5 || 56 || 1446% || 481% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 60 || | | align="left" | 6 || 60 || 1501% || 500% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 64 || | | align="left" | 7 || 64 || 1556% || 518% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 68 || | | align="left" | 8 || 68 || 1611% || 537% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 72 || | | align="left" | 9 || 72 || 1666% || 555% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 76 || 1721% || 573% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 18:56, 12 February 2014
[Special Active] Rena fires an arrow that leaves 5 traps in its trail that deal damage when an enemy touches them or a certain amount of time has passed. Trapping Arrow - Buster can be boosted with the aid of 2 Nature Orbs. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Used Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Night Watcher | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Trapping Arrow - Fungus |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Physical) | Traps Deployed |
Max Hits | MP Cost | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arrow | Trap | Arrow | Trap | |||||||
Normal | Noted | Normal | Noted | |||||||
1 | 45 | 1225% | 408% | * 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 200 MP | 13 Seconds |
2 | 1280% | 426% | ||||||||
3 | 48 | 1335% | 445% | |||||||
4 | 52 | 1390% | 463% | |||||||
5 | 56 | 1446% | 481% | |||||||
6 | 60 | 1501% | 500% | |||||||
7 | 64 | 1556% | 518% | |||||||
8 | 68 | 1611% | 537% | |||||||
9 | 72 | 1666% | 555% | |||||||
10 | 76 | 1721% | 573% |
Skill Note
Name: Ready for Reuse (재활용을 위한 준비)
Description: Traps Damage decreased by 30% but the traps explode 2 times and their duration increases by 5 seconds.
Tips and Details
- Traps are affected by Delayed Fire.
- It has error now, Information damage is not apply. (Ex, Lv1 / 1225% -> 1153%, 290.3% -> 268.8%)
- Targets will be dragged by each Trap in the direction that rena is facing when hit.
- Traps will drop down below the path of the initial arrow.
- Due to this, traps tend to land below the map floor, out of reach when fired uphill. Firing on level ground or downhill is recommended.
- To maximize damage output, it's recommended to either shoot enemies into a wall or use on horizontally large enemies.