Violent Attack: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Max Hits''' | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Max Hits''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Damage''' | | colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Damage''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | <span style="font-weight: bold;">MP Usage</span><br> | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | <span style="font-weight: bold;">MP Usage</span><br> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cool Down''' | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cool Down''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | '''Initial kicks''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | '''Decent''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | <br> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | Inital Kicks: 3<br>Descent: ?? | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 177% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 89% per hit | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 300 MP | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 300 MP | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 217% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 107% per hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 248% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 124% per hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 283% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 142% per hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 336% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 169% per hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 7 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 7 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:40, 19 May 2011
File:Copy of SC 2010 9 17 12 43 54 .PNG |
[Physical] Launch opponents into the air with a series of somersault kicks, then drill into them diagonally towards the ground. |
Prerequisites
Class | Master | Prerequisite(s) | Required for | |
Skill Tree | Skill | |||
Combat Ranger | Lv5 | 65SP |
N/A | N/A |
Skill Information
Skill Lv | Max Hits | Damage | MP Usage |
Cool Down | |
Initial kicks | Decent | ||||
1 | Inital Kicks: 3 Descent: ?? |
177% | 89% per hit | 300 MP |
|
2 | 217% | 107% per hit | |||
3 | 248% | 124% per hit | |||
4 | 283% | 142% per hit | |||
5 (M) | 336% | 169% per hit | |||
6 | |||||
7 |
Tips and Details
- Violent attack is unlocked through the High Branch Skill Quest. The quest can be obtained at Lv32 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- The descent of the skill continues until you reach a platform.