Concentration Aura: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 71 || 9% || 11% || 25% | | align="left" | 5 || 71 || 9% || 11% || 25% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 6 || 75 || 11% || 13% || 30% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 7 || 79 || 13% || 15% || 35% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 83 || 15% || 17% || 40% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 9 || 87 || 17% || 19% || 45% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 91 || 19% || 21% || 50% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 11 || 95 || 21% || 23% || 55% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 99 || 23% || 25% || 60% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13 || 103 || 25% || 27% || 65% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 107 || 27% || 29% || 70% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 111 || 29% || 31% || 75% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 115 || 31% || 33% || 80% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 119 || 33% || 35% || 85% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 123 || 35% || 37% || 90% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 127 || 37% || 39% || 95% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 131 || 39% || 41% || 100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 03:04, 20 February 2014
- English
- Deutsch
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 한국어
- 中文(简体)
File:SI Concenofenergy.PNG | [Passive] Using any Accelerator Aura skills will grant an additional damage buff aura. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Code: Nemesis | Lv. 20 | 60 | 5 | Enhanced Nasod Weapon | Level 60 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Passive Critical Rate Increase |
Critical Rate Increase |
Critical Damage Increase |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | 1% | 3% | 5% |
2 | 3% | 5% | 10% | |
3 | 63 | 5% | 7% | 15% |
4 | 67 | 7% | 9% | 20% |
5 | 71 | 9% | 11% | 25% |
6 | 75 | 11% | 13% | 30% |
7 | 79 | 13% | 15% | 35% |
8 | 83 | 15% | 17% | 40% |
9 | 87 | 17% | 19% | 45% |
10 | 91 | 19% | 21% | 50% |
11 | 95 | 21% | 23% | 55% |
12 | 99 | 23% | 25% | 60% |
13 | 103 | 25% | 27% | 65% |
14 | 107 | 27% | 29% | 70% |
15 | 111 | 29% | 31% | 75% |
16 | 115 | 31% | 33% | 80% |
17 | 119 | 33% | 35% | 85% |
18 | 123 | 35% | 37% | 90% |
19 | 127 | 37% | 39% | 95% |
20 (M) | 131 | 39% | 41% | 100% |
Tips and Details
- Passive Critical Rate Increase is a bonus socket value calculated by the character's averaged Magical Attack and Physical Attack stats being multiplied with the PCRI value given for the level.
- For example: With this skill at level 4 on a character possessing 12000 M.Atk and 10000 P.Atk the formula would look like this:
- (12000 + 10000)/2 * 0.07 = 770 Critical.
- For example: With this skill at level 4 on a character possessing 12000 M.Atk and 10000 P.Atk the formula would look like this:
Updates
- 12/13/2012 KR
- Critical damage increase corresponds to Critical rate increase.
- Critical Damage buff is now a multiplier on critical hit damage (150% damage) instead of on the critical damage modifier (50% damage) making it much more effective.
- 6/27/2013 KR
- Critical Damage buff formula nerfed, while it largely remains the same, the bonus value is divided by 2 before being applied to damage calculations. This effectively halves the effectiveness of the critical multiplier buff.
Trivia
- In NA, this passive has been renamed to Concentration Aura.
- NA
Template:CNSkills |-| KR= Template:CNKRSkills