Banthus Cave: Difference between revisions
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) (→Mobs) |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) (→Enemies: Currently under development) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| '''Apple Mong''' <br> Monkeys who pick up apples in the Forest. After the forest got polluted, they started living in the Cave. | | '''Apple Mong''' <br> Monkeys who pick up apples in the Forest. After the forest got polluted, they started living in the Cave. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kni.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Little Brother''' <br> A thief who tries to attack you with his knife. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Big.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Big Brother''' <br> A thief that tries to punch you with it's humongous fists. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gia.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Giant Brother''' <br> The biggest of the thieves and also the most powerful, watch out! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kin.png]] | ||
| '''Miniboss, | | '''Miniboss, Bat King''' <br> A giant bat that can slash you with it's sharp wings. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Der.png]] | |||
| '''Miniboss, Giant Red Phoru''' <br> A very aggressive Phoru from the Ancient Times. It acquired a red-colored body from staying in the deep cave for a long time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ant.png]] | | [[File:Ant.png]] |
Revision as of 14:55, 5 June 2011
Banthus Cave
Hoffman successfully located where Banthus is currently hiding. Elsword and his team quickly infiltrates the hideout and defeats Upgrade Banthus once again, yet, he still escapes. Fortunately, Elsword spots a letter. Giving it to the citizens of Elder, they soon find out that Wally, the leader of Elder, has hired Banthus to steal the Elstone, which also explains why Wally hasn't responded. Quickly finding out that this is a conspiracy, Elsword tries to find out what Wally's motives are.
Enemies
Mini Boss, Red Giant Pporu
This exacerbated Phoru is similar to the giant Phoru in 1-5 but is instead Red in Colour. (Yes, it also has the same special attack of unleashing fires of exasperation similar to that of the ending move of awakened Unlimited Blade)
Boss, Banthus
Banthus now has better blue armor and a stronger necklace that endows him greater powers of minion-summoning. However, he still refuses to unsheathe his sword for some reason. Banthus Version 2 is similar in attacks to Version 1, but can now summon stronger minions, like the Little Brother(who wears a red suit and wields a knife) and the Big Brother(who wears brown and uses his giant fists) when he has full mana.
Videos