Banthus Cave: Difference between revisions
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 11236 by CheeseLuvas (talk)) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Monster Description | ! Monster Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hiw.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Hungry Bat''' <br> A bloodsucking bat that feeds on blood. Don't let it cling onto you! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Brf.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Bat''' <br> A bat living in the cave. It attacks people who approaches his territory. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mon.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Apple Mong''' <br> Monkeys who pick up apples in the Forest. After the forest got polluted, they started living in the Cave. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kni.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Little Brother''' <br> A thief who tries to attack you with his knife. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Big.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Big Brother''' <br> A thief that tries to punch you with it's humongous fists. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gia.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Giant Brother''' <br> The biggest of the thieves and also the most powerful, watch out! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kin.png]] | |||
| '''Miniboss, Bat King''' <br> A giant bat that can slash you with it's sharp wings. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Der.png]] | |||
| '''Miniboss, Giant Red Phoru''' <br> A very aggressive Phoru from the Ancient Times. It acquired a red-colored body from staying in the deep cave for a long time. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dey.png]] | |||
| '''Miniboss, Giant Phoru''' <br> An enraged Phoru that attacks anything in it's way. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Upg.png]] | |||
| '''Boss, Upgrade Banthus''' <br> Banthus who ran away from the El-Tree. He's much more stronger than ever before! | |||
| '''Moves:''' | | '''Moves:''' | ||
''Swing:'' Banthus will swing his sword right at you. | ''Swing:'' Banthus will swing his sword right at you. | ||
''Guard:'' With his sword, Banthus guards himself, preparing for any attack you might | ''Guard:'' With his sword, Banthus guards himself, preparing for any attack you might pull off. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 6 June 2011
Banthus Cave
Hoffman successfully located where Banthus is currently hiding. Elsword and his team quickly infiltrates the hideout and defeats Upgrade Banthus once again, yet, he still escapes. Fortunately, Elsword spots a letter. Giving it to the citizens of Elder, they soon find out that Wally, the leader of Elder, has hired Banthus to steal the Elstone, which also explains why Wally hasn't responded. Quickly finding out that this is a conspiracy, Elsword tries to find out what Wally's motives are.
Enemies
Boss Drops
Bat Muffler Top Accessory: Physical Attack +36 | Magical Attack +16
- This Boss drop is obtained from the Bat King.
Steel Fangs Mouth Accessory: Physical/Magical Defense +30 | HP +1%
- This Boss drop is obtained from the Bat King.
Banthus's Cutlass:
Weapon (Elsword) Lv18:Physical Attack +1469 | Magical Atack +1199 | Critical +2% | Attack Speed +1%
Videos