Lunatic Blow: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''MP Usage''' | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''MP Usage''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cool Down''' | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cool Down''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Preliminary Strikes'''<br> | | colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Preliminary Strikes''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px | | colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Final Strike/1 Cannonball''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | '''Slam<br>(physical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | '''Cannonball<br>(Magical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | '''Slam<br>(physical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | '''Cannonball<br>(Magical)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 200 MP | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 200 MP | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 10 seconds | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 10 seconds | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 166% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 166% | ||
| 415% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 184% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 415% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 462% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 166% | | rowspan="1" | 166% | ||
| 509% | | rowspan="1" | 184% | ||
| rowspan="1" | 509% | |||
| rowspan="1" | 566% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 166% | | rowspan="1" | 166% | ||
| 603% | | rowspan="1" | 184% | ||
| rowspan="1" | 603% | |||
| rowspan="1" | 670% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 166% | | rowspan="1" | 166% | ||
| 696% | | rowspan="1" | 184% | ||
| rowspan="1" | 696% | |||
| rowspan="1" | 773% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1" | 316% | | rowspan="1" | 316% | ||
| 790% | | rowspan="1" | 351% | ||
| rowspan="1" | 790% | |||
| rowspan="1" | 877% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | ||
| rowspan="1" | ?% | | rowspan="1" | ?% | ||
| ?% | | rowspan="1" | ?% | ||
| rowspan="1" | ?% | |||
| rowspan="1" | ?% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 7 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 7 | ||
| rowspan="1" | ?% | | rowspan="1" | ?% | ||
| ?% | | rowspan="1" | ?% | ||
|}<br> | | rowspan="1" | ?% | ||
| rowspan="1" | ?% | |||
|}<br> | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*Cannonballs are consumed with each strike, as opposed to them being used all at once like other skills. | *Cannonballs are consumed with each strike, as opposed to them being used all at once like other skills. |
Revision as of 16:04, 9 July 2011
[Special Active] Chung repeatedly pummels and blasts opponents with the Destroyer (Requires a minimum of 1 cannon ball, maximum of 6). |
.
Prerequisites
Class | Master | Prerequisite(s) | Required for | |
Skill Tree | Skill | |||
Chung | Lv5 | 10SP |
N/A | N/A |
Skill Information
Skill Lv | MP Usage | Cool Down | Preliminary Strikes | Final Strike/1 Cannonball | ||
Slam (physical) |
Cannonball (Magical) |
Slam (physical) |
Cannonball (Magical) | |||
1 | 200 MP | 10 seconds | 166% | 184% | 415% | 462% |
2 | 166% | 184% | 509% | 566% | ||
3 | 166% | 184% | 603% | 670% | ||
4 | 166% | 184% | 696% | 773% | ||
5 (M) | 316% | 351% | 790% | 877% | ||
6 | ?% | ?% | ?% | ?% | ||
7 | ?% | ?% | ?% | ?% |
Tips and Details
- Cannonballs are consumed with each strike, as opposed to them being used all at once like other skills.
- It is possible to catch opponents after the final strike.