Explosive Fist (Elesis): Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Grab (Physical) !! Explosion (Magical) !! Grab !! Explosion | ! Grab (Physical) !! Explosion (Magical) !! Grab !! Explosion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 25 || 100% || 93% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 25 || 100% || 93% || rowspan="20" | 1 || rowspan="20" | 7 || rowspan="16" | -2 MP || rowspan="20" | 40 MP || rowspan="20" | 5秒 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 103% || 96% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 26 || | | align="left" | 3 || 26 || 106% || 99% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 29 || | | align="left" | 4 || 29 || 109% || 102% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 32 || | | align="left" | 5 || 32 || 112% || 105% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 35 || | | align="left" | 6 || 35 || 116% || 108% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 38 || | | align="left" | 7 || 38 || 119% || 111% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 41 || | | align="left" | 8 || 41 || 122% || 114% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 44 || | | align="left" | 9 || 44 || 125% || 117% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 47 || | | align="left" | 10 || 47 || 129% || 120% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 50 || | | align="left" | 11 || 50 || 132% || 123% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 53 || | | align="left" | 12 || 53 || 135% || 126% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 56 || 138 | | align="left" | 13 || 56 || 138% || 129% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 59 || | | align="left" | 14 || 59 || 142% || 132% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 62 || | | align="left" | 15 || 62 || 145% || 135% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 65 || 148 | | align="left" | 16 || 65 || 148% || 138% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || | | align="left" | 17 || 68 || 151% || 141% || rowspan="16" | -3 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 18 || | | align="left" | 18 || 72* || 155% || 144% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || - || 158% || 147% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 || - || 161% || 150% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*Although the skill name is Fire Fist, Elesis actually uses her palm. | *Although the skill name is Fire Fist, Elesis actually uses her palm. |
Revision as of 14:42, 30 May 2014
File:FFist.png | [Active - Annihilation] Elesis imbues her palm with fire and pushes the target, stunning them on the spot, leaving behind a small explosion that burns their MP and she dash back from the recoil. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Pyro Knight | Lv. 20 | 25 | 3 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage | Max Hits | MP Drain Per Hit (Explosion Only) |
MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grab (Physical) | Explosion (Magical) | Grab | Explosion | |||||
1 | 25 | 100% | 93% | 1 | 7 | -2 MP | 40 MP | 5秒 |
2 | 103% | 96% | ||||||
3 | 26 | 106% | 99% | |||||
4 | 29 | 109% | 102% | |||||
5 | 32 | 112% | 105% | |||||
6 | 35 | 116% | 108% | |||||
7 | 38 | 119% | 111% | |||||
8 | 41 | 122% | 114% | |||||
9 | 44 | 125% | 117% | |||||
10 | 47 | 129% | 120% | |||||
11 | 50 | 132% | 123% | |||||
12 | 53 | 135% | 126% | |||||
13 | 56 | 138% | 129% | |||||
14 | 59 | 142% | 132% | |||||
15 | 62 | 145% | 135% | |||||
16 | 65 | 148% | 138% | |||||
17 | 68 | 151% | 141% | -3 MP | ||||
18 | 72* | 155% | 144% | |||||
19 | - | 158% | 147% | |||||
20 | - | 161% | 150% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles.
Tips and Details
- Although the skill name is Fire Fist, Elesis actually uses her palm.
- Unlike Magic Knight's Fire Fist, Pyro Knight retains better melee range, allowing her to continue attacking immediately.
- Fire Fist's hitbox can also hit enemies right behind Pyro Knight.
Trivia
- In NA, Fire Fist is renamed to Explosive Fist.
Updates
- 07/25/2013 KR
- Faster animation.
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Damage reduced.
- NA