Sword Fire (Elesis): Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#DC6E6E" | |||
| | ! rowspan="2" | Skill Level !! rowspan="2" | Required Level !! colspan="2" | Damage (Magical) !! colspan="2" | Max Hits !! rowspan="2" | MP Usage<br>(Gale Mode(PvP)) !! rowspan="2" | Cooldown<br>(Gale Mode(PvP)) | ||
|- style="background:#DC6E6E" | |||
! rowspan="2" | |||
! Initial Wave !! Fire !! Initial Wave !! Fire | ! Initial Wave !! Fire !! Initial Wave !! Fire | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 143% || 378% || rowspan="15" | 1 || rowspan="15" | 8 || rowspan="15" | 200 MP<br>(120 MP(160 MP)) || rowspan="15" | 11 Seconds<br>(2.75 Seconds(5.5 Seconds)) | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 2 || 148% || 390% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 3 || 36 || 152% || 403% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 39 || 157% || 415% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 5 || 42 || 162% || 427% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 6 || 45 || 166% || 439% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 7 || 48 || 171% || 452% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 8 || 51 || 176% || 464% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 9 || 54 || 180% || 476% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 57 || 185% || 489% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 11 || 60 || 189% || 501% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 63 || 194% || 513% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13 || 66 || 199% || 525% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 69 || 203% || 538% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 72 || 208% || 550% | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 14 October 2014
File:BigBurst.png |
[Special Active - Gale] Elesis coats her sword in flames and with a mighty swing, lobs the flames to the targets below. The flames will explode upon impact. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Pyro Knight | Lv. 20 | 35 | 3 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Magical) | Max Hits | MP Usage (Gale Mode(PvP)) |
Cooldown (Gale Mode(PvP)) | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Initial Wave | Fire | Initial Wave | Fire | ||||
1 | 35 | 143% | 378% | 1 | 8 | 200 MP (120 MP(160 MP)) |
11 Seconds (2.75 Seconds(5.5 Seconds)) |
2 | 148% | 390% | |||||
3 | 36 | 152% | 403% | ||||
4 | 39 | 157% | 415% | ||||
5 | 42 | 162% | 427% | ||||
6 | 45 | 166% | 439% | ||||
7 | 48 | 171% | 452% | ||||
8 | 51 | 176% | 464% | ||||
9 | 54 | 180% | 476% | ||||
10 | 57 | 185% | 489% | ||||
11 | 60 | 189% | 501% | ||||
12 | 63 | 194% | 513% | ||||
13 | 66 | 199% | 525% | ||||
14 | 69 | 203% | 538% | ||||
15 | 72 | 208% | 550% |
Skill Note
Name: Increased Flame (불의 증폭)
Description: Explosion range +30%
Tips and Details
- Sword Fire can be activated in mid-air.
- Sword Fire activated mid-air fires 135 degrees downwards, just like Raven's Shockwave.
- Sword Fire will pierce mobs. Only after hitting terrain will it explode and then deal Fire hits.
- This proves ineffective against flying targets.
- Sword Fire leaves a burn.
- The NA description of this skill claims this skill can provide a buff, similarly to Magic Knight's version of this skill, however this has been proven to be false.