Sword Fire: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:ElSkill2i.png]]<br> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:ElSkill2i.png]]<br /> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | '''[Special Active]''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | | ||
'''[Special Active]''' Elsword drives his sword into the ground to create a fiery explosion all around him, continuously dealing heavy damage and '''Burning''' his opponents. Afterwards, his sword will gain a special buff allowing him to '''Burn''' any enemy he attacks. While in Awakening mode, the hits will increase but at the same time the damage will decrease. The number of hits will also mainly depend on the size or number of the enemy.<br />(This skill can also be used in mid-air) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Requirements== | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;"| <center>'''Class'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;"| <center>'''Master'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;"| <center>'''Skill Requirement'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Knight]] | |||
| <center>Lv5</center> | |||
| <center>60SP, [[Skill Quest]]</center> | |||
|} | |||
{| | == Skill Information == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; " width="0" | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|'''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''M. Damage'''</center> | |||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|'''M. Damage (Awakening)''' | ||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|'''Buff Duration''' | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''MP'''</center> | |||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''Hits'''</center> | ||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "| | |||
<p style="border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial;">'''Cooldown'''</p> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|1 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | rowspan="1" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|<center>116%</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | rowspan="1" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|<center>72%</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | rowspan="1" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; text-align: center; "| | ||
<p style="border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial;">8 seconds</p> | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; text-align: center; "|200MP | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; text-align: center; "|4<br />7 (Awakening) | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|10 Seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|2 | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>139%</center> | |||
| rowspan="1"|<center>87%</center> | |||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>11 Seconds</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|3 | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>162%</center> | |||
| rowspan="1"|<center>101%</center> | |||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>14 Seconds</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|4 | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>185%</center> | |||
| rowspan="1"|<center>116%</center> | |||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>17 Seconds</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border- | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>219%</center> | |||
| rowspan="1"|<center>137%</center> | |||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>20 Seconds</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 23:58, 3 December 2011
Requirements
Magic Knight |
Skill Information
Skill Level | M. Damage (Awakening) | Buff Duration |
Cooldown | |||
1 |
8 seconds |
200MP | 4 7 (Awakening) |
10 Seconds | ||
2 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 (M) |
Tips and Details
- Sword Fire is unlocked through the Intermediate Branch Skill Quest. The quest can be obtained at Lv30 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- The number of hits, x, depends on the size of a mob (x=3 if one side, x=5 if both sides hit).
- Burn status damage is dependent on your magic attack.
- You are vulnerable to attack once you hit the ground, and the move has a fairly long recovery time.
- This attack can be casted on the ground and in the air.
- The closer you are to mobs, the higher the chance of landing the maximum amount of hits. The attack causes mobs to bounce, meaning that some hits may miss, so it's best to use this when the mobs are stoic.
- Stoic mobs may walk out before all the hits register.