Storm Blade: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
<div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|6dSByw3Zue8|300}}</div> | <div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|6dSByw3Zue8|300}}</div> | ||
== | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:ElSkill15.png]]<br /> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | | |||
'''[Special Active]''' Elsword unleashes a swarm of rotating blades that spin around him in a wide range, continuously dealing heavy damage to anyone caught in the attack. | |||
|} | |||
< | ==Requirements== | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;"| <center>'''Class'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;"| <center>'''Master'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC;"| <center>'''Skill Requirement'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Knight]] | |||
| <center>Lv5</center> | |||
| <center>65SP, Lv.5 [[Rising Slash]]</center> | |||
|} | |||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; " width="0" | ||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|'''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''Initial Strike'''</center> | |||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''Rotating Swords'''</center> | ||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''MP'''</center> | ||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "|<center>'''Hits'''</center> | ||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: #FCBCBC; "| | ||
|- | <p style="border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial; border-style: initial; border-color: initial;">'''Cooldown'''</p> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|1 | ||
| | | rowspan="1" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|<center>210% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| | | rowspan="1" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|<center>70%~140% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| rowspan="7" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; text-align: center; "|300MP | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; text-align: center; "|30 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|30 Seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|2 | ||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>252% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>84%~168% Magical Damage</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|3 | ||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>294% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>98%~196% Magical Damage</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|4 | ||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>336% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>112%~224% Magical Damage</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; "|5 (M) | ||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>399% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| | | rowspan="1"|<center>133%~266% Magical Damage</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 23:59, 3 December 2011
[Special Active] Elsword unleashes a swarm of rotating blades that spin around him in a wide range, continuously dealing heavy damage to anyone caught in the attack. |
Requirements
Magic Knight |
Skill Information
Skill Level |
Cooldown | ||||
1 | 300MP | 30 | 30 Seconds | ||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 (M) |
Tips and Details
- The closer you are to an enemy when using this skill, the more damage they will receive.
- This skill used to cause enemies closer to the skill to rise up high while enemies farther from the skill causes them to "bounce" in place; however, a re-balancing patch allows Storm Blade to "pull" enemies closer to the middle for every hit.
- Because Storm Blade is a long multi-hitter skill, other players can MP Break out of Storm Blade and avoid some of the hits.
Trivia
- The boss of 4-x, Alterasia Type-H can use Storm Blade but in a green color.