Sandstorm: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
[[Image:Sandstorm Preview.gif|right|Sandstorm Preview.gif]] | [[Image:Sandstorm Preview.gif|right|Sandstorm Preview.gif]] | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style=" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:SI_Sandstorm.png]]<br /> | ||
| | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | '''[Special Active]''' Elsword prepares a stance and summons a wide sandstorm that sends any enemy flying up into the air while dealing heavy damage and lowering their Accuracy. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC"| <center>'''Class'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC"| <center>'''Master'''</center> | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC"| <center>'''Skill Requirement'''</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lord Knight]] | |||
| <center>Lv5</center> | |||
| <center>80SP</center> | |||
|} | |||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Skill Level''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | <center>'''Damage (Per Hit)'''</center> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Accuracy Decrease''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | '''Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ''' | <span style="font-weight: bold;">MP</span><br /> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | <span style="font-weight: bold;">Cooldown</span><br /> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 120% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 120% Physical Damage | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | <center>-20%</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | <center>11</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | <center>200MP</center> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | <center>10 Seconds</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 140% | | rowspan="1" | 140% Physical Damage | ||
| rowspan="1" | <center>-21%</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 160% | | rowspan="1" | 160% Physical Damage | ||
| rowspan="1" | <center>-22%</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 190% | | rowspan="1" | 190% Physical Damage | ||
| | | rowspan="1" | <center>-23%</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1" | 220% | | rowspan="1" | 220% Physical Damage | ||
| | | rowspan="1" | <center>-24%</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 5 December 2011
File:SI Sandstorm.png |
[Special Active] Elsword prepares a stance and summons a wide sandstorm that sends any enemy flying up into the air while dealing heavy damage and lowering their Accuracy. |
Requirements
Lord Knight |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Accuracy Decrease | Hits |
MP |
Cooldown | |
1 | 120% Physical Damage | ||||
2 | 140% Physical Damage | ||||
3 | 160% Physical Damage | ||||
4 | 190% Physical Damage | ||||
5 (M) | 220% Physical Damage |
Tips and Details
- Incredible vertical range makes it the perfect skill for Wyverns.
- The Debuff is a separate stat from evasion. They first have to go through this debuff, then they will also have to go through the your evasion stat.