Death Field: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) (→Skill Information: Don't get why people add more tables for future levels if there's nothing in it at all.) |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:AishaS2.png]]<br> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:AishaS2.png]]<br /> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | '''[ | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | '''[Special Active]''' Use Death's dark power to deal heavy magic damage within a wide radius and curse affected enemies by reducing their movement speed and disabling their skills. After a period of time, an explosion will set off onto any victim hit.<br />(This skill can also be used while in the air) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Requirements== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; " width="0" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: violet; "|'''Class''' | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: violet; "|'''Master''' | |||
| style="border-top-style: solid; border-right-style: solid; border-bottom-style: solid; border-left-style: solid; border-top-width: 1px; border-right-width: 1px; border-bottom-width: 1px; border-left-width: 1px; background-color: violet; "|'''Skill Requirement''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dark Mage]] | |||
|Lv5 | |||
|60SP, [[Skill Quest]] | |||
|} | |||
< | ==<span class="mw-headline" id="Skill_Information" style="border-style: initial; border-color: initial; ">Skill Information</span>== | ||
== Skill Information == | {| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px; " | ||
{| | | rowspan="2" style="background-image: initial; background-attachment: initial; background-origin: initial; background-clip: initial; background-color: violet; text-align: center; "|'''Skill Level''' | ||
| colspan="2" style="background-image: initial; background-attachment: initial; background-origin: initial; background-clip: initial; background-color: violet; text-align: center; "|'''Magical Damage''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-image: initial; background-attachment: initial; background-origin: initial; background-clip: initial; background-color: violet; text-align: center; "|'''Hits''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-image: initial; background-attachment: initial; background-origin: initial; background-clip: initial; background-color: violet; text-align: center; "|'''MP''' | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-image: initial; background-attachment: initial; background-origin: initial; background-clip: initial; background-color: violet; text-align: center; "|'''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="background-image: initial; background-attachment: initial; background-origin: initial; background-clip: initial; background-color: violet; text-align: center; "|1st Hit | ||
| style="background-image: initial; background-attachment: initial; background-origin: initial; background-clip: initial; background-color: violet; text-align: center; "|2nd Hit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: center; "|1 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: center; "|455% | ||
| style="text-align: center; "|494% | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; "| | |||
<p style="border-style: initial; border-color: initial;">2</p> | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; "|200MP | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; "|10 Seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: center; "|2 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; "|546% | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; "|592% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: center; "|3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; "|637% | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; "|691% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: center; "|4 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; "|728% | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; "|790% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: center; "|5(M) | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; "|865% | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; "|938% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 06:51, 31 December 2011
File:AishaS2.png |
[Special Active] Use Death's dark power to deal heavy magic damage within a wide radius and curse affected enemies by reducing their movement speed and disabling their skills. After a period of time, an explosion will set off onto any victim hit. (This skill can also be used while in the air) |
Requirements
Class | Master | Skill Requirement |
Dark Mage | Lv5 | 60SP, Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Magical Damage | Hits | MP | Cooldown | |
1st Hit | 2nd Hit | ||||
1 | 455% | 494% |
2 |
200MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 546% | 592% | |||
3 | 637% | 691% | |||
4 | 728% | 790% | |||
5(M) | 865% | 938% |
Tips and Details
- Death Field is unlocked through the Intermediate Branch Skill Quest. The quest can be obtained at Lv30 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- Regarded as one of the strongest 200 MP skills in the game, as it easily chews through large mobs.