Storm Blade: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:ElSkill15.png]]<br /> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" rowspan="1" | [[Image:ElSkill15.png]]<br /> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px;" colspan="2" | '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword|Destruction]]]''' Elsword unleashes a swarm of rotating blades that spin around him in a wide range, continuously dealing heavy damage to anyone caught in the attack. | ||
'''[Special Active]''' Elsword unleashes a swarm of rotating blades that spin around him in a wide range, continuously dealing heavy damage to anyone caught in the attack. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; " width="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; " width="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |'''Skill Level''' | ||
| | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |'''<center>Initial Strike </center>''' | ||
| | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |'''Rotating Swords''' | ||
| | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |<center>'''MP'''</center> | ||
| | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |<center>'''Hits'''</center> | ||
| | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |'''Cooldown''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | ||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | <center>210% Magical Damage</center> | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | <center>70%~140% Magical Damage</center> | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | 300MP | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | 30 | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | 30 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | |||
| rowspan="1"|<center>252% Magical Damage</center> | | rowspan="1"|<center>252% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>84%~168% Magical Damage</center> | | rowspan="1"|<center>84%~168% Magical Damage</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>294% Magical Damage</center> | | rowspan="1"|<center>294% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>98%~196% Magical Damage</center> | | rowspan="1"|<center>98%~196% Magical Damage</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>336% Magical Damage</center> | | rowspan="1"|<center>336% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>112%~224% Magical Damage</center> | | rowspan="1"|<center>112%~224% Magical Damage</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border | | align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>399% Magical Damage</center> | | rowspan="1"|<center>399% Magical Damage</center> | ||
| rowspan="1"|<center>133%~266% Magical Damage</center> | | rowspan="1"|<center>133%~266% Magical Damage</center> | ||
|} | |||
== After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; " width="0" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |'''Skill Level''' | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |'''<center>Initial Strike </center>''' | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |'''Rotating Swords''' | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |<center>'''MP'''</center> | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |<center>'''Hits'''</center> | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" |'''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | 300MP | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | 30 | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="5" | 30 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | |||
| rowspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | |||
| rowspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | |||
| rowspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="1"| | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | |||
| rowspan="1"| <center>118% Magical Damage</center> | |||
| rowspan="1"| <center>302% Magical Damage</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 30 March 2012
[Special Active - Destruction] Elsword unleashes a swarm of rotating blades that spin around him in a wide range, continuously dealing heavy damage to anyone caught in the attack. |
Requirements
Magic Knight |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Rotating Swords | Cooldown | |||
1 | 300MP | 30 | 30 Seconds | ||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 (M) |
After 29/03/12 patch (KR only) Skill Infomation
Skill Level | Rotating Swords | Cooldown | |||
1 | 300MP | 30 | 30 Seconds | ||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 (M) |
Tips and Details
- The closer you are to an enemy when using this skill, the more damage they will receive.
- This skill used to cause enemies closer to the skill to rise up high while enemies farther from the skill causes them to "bounce" in place; however, a re-balancing patch allows Storm Blade to "pull" enemies closer to the middle for every hit.
- Because Storm Blade is a long multi-hitter skill, other players can MP Break out of Storm Blade and avoid some of the hits.
- The middle blade (the biggest blade there) does the most damage.
Trivia
- The boss of 4-x, Alterasia Type-H can use Storm Blade but in a green color.