Freezing Point Investigation: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 72 || 41% | | align="left" | 15 || 72 || 41% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 75 || 44% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 78 || 46% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 81 || 49% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 84 || 51% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 || 86 || 54% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 21:44, 4 March 2015
- English
- Deutsch
- français
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
[Passive] Turns all fireballs in combos into frostballs, increasing damage and always inflicting Frostbite condition for 2 seconds. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost first Level | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
High Magician | Lv. 20 | 35 | 10 | 2 | Fireball Mastery |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage Increase |
---|---|---|
1 | 35 | 0% |
2 | 3% | |
3 | 36 | 6% |
4 | 39 | 9% |
5 | 42 | 12% |
6 | 45 | 15% |
7 | 48 | 18% |
8 | 51 | 21% |
9 | 54 | 24% |
10 | 57 | 27% |
11 | 60 | 30% |
12 | 63 | 33% |
13 | 66 | 36% |
14 | 69 | 39% |
15 | 72 | 41% |
16 | 75 | 44% |
17 | 78 | 46% |
18 | 81 | 49% |
19 | 84 | 51% |
20 | 86 | 54% |
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- Fixed error where smaller frostballs had high damage.
- Fixed error where chance for critical hit was included in the frostballs.
- SP required for the skill increased and SP required for leveling decreased.
- 11/07/2013 KR
- The base range of frostballs has been changed to be the same as Fireball Study.
- All fireball combos and skills like Chain Fireball and Flame Circle are changed into frostballs.
- SP requirement changed (Unlock 10 SP, Leveling 2 SP).
- 03/27/2014 KR
- Fixed error which XX < X will knockdown targets.
- 10/06/2014 KR
- Fixed error where combos had shorter range after acquiring Freezing Point Research.
- 12/04/2014 KR
- Fixed problem where Freezing Point Research made fireball range shorter when it should have made it longer.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Damage Increase decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ?? | Freezing Point Research |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 冰点研究 | Freezing Point Research |
France | Recherches sur le point de congélation | Freezing point researches |