Lord of Pain Valak: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(→Skills) |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| Like all NPCs, Valak benefits from a heightened mana regeneration rate. | | Like all NPCs, Valak benefits from a heightened mana regeneration rate. | ||
| All NPCs will have an extremely fast passive mana regeneration rate, and will also receive bonus MP when either hitting or being hit by players. Because of this passive, NPC skills are bound only by cooldown and not by their MP cost. Furthermore, NPCs can mana break combos at virtually any time. | | All NPCs will have an extremely fast passive mana regeneration rate, and will also receive bonus MP when either hitting or being hit by players. Because of this passive, NPC skills are bound only by cooldown and not by their MP cost. Furthermore, NPCs can mana break combos at virtually any time. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:SI_PANDEMONIUM.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Awakening'''</center> | |||
| <center>Passive</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| Valak can activate Awakening under 50% HP. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image:SI_IRONHOWLING.png]]</center> | | <center>[[Image:SI_IRONHOWLING.png]]</center> |
Revision as of 07:54, 16 April 2012
Reckless Fist
Full Name
Lord of Pain Valak
Class
Reckless Fist
“ | "I will make you feel pain! You are only worthy to say my name when you have defeated me."
|
” |
Lord of Pain Valak
Background
Valak roamed around Velder in his heavy armor. In fact, we don't think he takes it off when he showers. He believed everyone was jealous of his powers and keeps it on in order to protect himself if he's ever ambushed. The demon that bonded into the armor has taken over his true personality. His armor can be damaged but his claw can still tear enemies apart.
One day, he encountered Edan in the forest and they fought day and night. No one dared enter the forest until the clashing sound of swords stopped. Now... there is a search party looking for Colonel Edan.
Combo Modifications
Valak has access to all of the Reckless Fist combos.
Statistics
Class: Reckless Fist
Rank: SS
Difficulty: ★★★★★
Title
Skills
Strategy
Gameplay
Trivia
Epic NPCs | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{
|
Event Epic NPCs | |||
---|---|---|---|
{{
|