Phoenix Talon: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Launch !! Crash !! Launch !! Crash | ! Launch !! Crash !! Launch !! Crash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 40 || 158% || 203% || 222% || 284% || rowspan= | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 40 || 158% || 203% || 222% || 284% || rowspan=17 | 10 MP || 3 MP || rowspan="17" | +20% || rowspan="17" | 20 Seconds || rowspan="17" | 7 || rowspan="17" | 1 || rowspan="17" | 250 MP || rowspan="17" | 29 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 163% || 210% || 229% || 293% || | | align="left" | 2 || 163% || 210% || 229% || 293% || 3.2 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 41 || 168% || 216% || 236% || 302% || | | align="left" | 3 || 41 || 168% || 216% || 236% || 302% || 3.4 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 44 || 173% || 223% || 244% || 312% || | | align="left" | 4 || 44 || 173% || 223% || 244% || 312% || 3.6MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 47 || 179% || 229% || 251% || 321% || | | align="left" | 5 || 47 || 179% || 229% || 251% || 321% || 3.8 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 50 || 184% || 236% || 258% || 330% || | | align="left" | 6 || 50 || 184% || 236% || 258% || 330% || 4 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 53 || 189% || 243% || 265% || 339% || | | align="left" | 7 || 53 || 189% || 243% || 265% || 339% || 4.2 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 56 || 194% || 249% || 273% || 349% || | | align="left" | 8 || 56 || 194% || 249% || 273% || 349% || 4.4 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 59 || 199% || 256% || 280% || 358% || | | align="left" | 9 || 59 || 199% || 256% || 280% || 358% || 4.6 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 62 || 204% || 262% || 287% || 367% || | | align="left" | 10 || 62 || 204% || 262% || 287% || 367% || 4.8 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 65 || 209% || 269% || 294% || 376% || | | align="left" | 11 || 65 || 209% || 269% || 294% || 376% || 5 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 68 || 214% || 276% || 301% || 386% || | | align="left" | 12 || 68 || 214% || 276% || 301% || 386% || 5.2 MP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 71 | | align="left" | 13 || 71 || 220% || 282% || 309% || 395% || 5.4 MP | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 74 || 225% || 289% || 316% || 404% || 5.6 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 77 || 230% || 295% || 323% || 413% || 5.8 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 80 || 235% || 302% || 330% || 422% || 6 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 83 || 240% || 309% || 337% || 432% || 6.2 MP | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 10:28, 9 May 2015
[Special Active] Summon the power of the Phoenix. | |
Vitality Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magic Knight | Lv. 20 | 40 | 3 | Sword Fire | Level 40 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage(Magical) | Phoenix Talon | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Awaken | Projectile conversion |
MP regen Per second |
Movement Speed Jump Power |
Duration | Launch | Crash | ||||||
Launch | Crash | Launch | Crash | ||||||||||
1 | 40 | 158% | 203% | 222% | 284% | 10 MP | 3 MP | +20% | 20 Seconds | 7 | 1 | 250 MP | 29 Seconds |
2 | 163% | 210% | 229% | 293% | 3.2 MP | ||||||||
3 | 41 | 168% | 216% | 236% | 302% | 3.4 MP | |||||||
4 | 44 | 173% | 223% | 244% | 312% | 3.6MP | |||||||
5 | 47 | 179% | 229% | 251% | 321% | 3.8 MP | |||||||
6 | 50 | 184% | 236% | 258% | 330% | 4 MP | |||||||
7 | 53 | 189% | 243% | 265% | 339% | 4.2 MP | |||||||
8 | 56 | 194% | 249% | 273% | 349% | 4.4 MP | |||||||
9 | 59 | 199% | 256% | 280% | 358% | 4.6 MP | |||||||
10 | 62 | 204% | 262% | 287% | 367% | 4.8 MP | |||||||
11 | 65 | 209% | 269% | 294% | 376% | 5 MP | |||||||
12 | 68 | 214% | 276% | 301% | 386% | 5.2 MP | |||||||
13 | 71 | 220% | 282% | 309% | 395% | 5.4 MP | |||||||
14 | 74 | 225% | 289% | 316% | 404% | 5.6 MP | |||||||
15 | 77 | 230% | 295% | 323% | 413% | 5.8 MP | |||||||
16 | 80 | 235% | 302% | 330% | 422% | 6 MP | |||||||
17 | 83 | 240% | 309% | 337% | 432% | 6.2 MP |
Other Information
PvP Damage Modifier | MP Gain per Hit | Skill Delay | Invincibility | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Launch | Crash | |||||||
PvP | PvE | Start | End | Start | End | Start | End | |
0.6 | ?? MP | ?? MP | 0.03 seconds | 0.48 seconds | 1.133 seconds | 2.333 seconds | 0 seconds | 1.7 seconds |
Skill Note
“ | A legendary creature, 'Phoenix' is said to resurrect from the ashes of fire flowers. Also, the ashes are remnants of condensed energy while the creature is being created. - Echo, the alchemist of Elder
|
” |
Name: Recycling the Ashes / (타고남은 재의 활용)
Description: Cooldown time decrease by 5 seconds
Tips and Details
- The buff cannot absorb projectiles from Special Actives.
- Extremely useful against Battle Magician's Starballs because they'll hit you several times.
- Also effective when battling a Deadly Chaser, as the buff can absorb his bullets.
- Enemies are launched by the initial hits of the skill.
- The final hit catches the enemies, causing a juggle and preventing them from being knocked down.
- Elsword is vulnerable right before the Phoenix crashes on him.
- If he is hit during this time, the buff won't take place, but the Phoenix will still attack.
- Even though it isn't stated in-game, Phoenix Talon inflicts burn on any targets hit by it.
- While the buff is active, your hands will glow brightly and you will possess red afterimages as you move.
Updates
- 02/05/2015 KR
- MP Regen per second decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 피닉스 탤런 | Phoenix Talon |
France | Serres du Phœnix | Phoenix talons |