Sword Enchant: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Debuff !! Duration !! Debuff !! Duration !! Debuff !! Duration | ! Debuff !! Duration !! Debuff !! Duration !! Debuff !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || 315% || + | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || 315% || +7.5% || rowspan="21" | 20 Seconds || rowspan=21 | 60% average<br> attack power per second || rowspan=21 | 5 Seconds || rowspan=21 | 60% average<br> attack power per second || rowspan=21 | 10 Seconds || rowspan=21 | 30% attack speed<br> decrease || rowspan=21 | 3 Seconds || rowspan="21" | 30 MP || rowspan="21" | 6 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 325% || + | | align="left" | 2 || 325% || +7.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 31 || 335% || + | | align="left" | 3 || 31 || 335% || +8.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 34 || 346% || + | | align="left" | 4 || 34 || 346% || +8.8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 37 || 356% || + | | align="left" | 5 || 37 || 356% || +9.2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 40 || 366% || + | | align="left" | 6 || 40 || 366% || +9.6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 43 || 376% || + | | align="left" | 7 || 43 || 376% || +10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 46 || 387% || + | | align="left" | 8 || 46 || 387% || +10.4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 49 || 397% || + | | align="left" | 9 || 49 || 397% || +10.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 52 || 407% || + | | align="left" | 10 || 52 || 407% || +11.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 55 || 417% || + | | align="left" | 11 || 55 || 417% || +11.7% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 58 || 428% || + | | align="left" | 12 || 58 || 428% || +12.1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 61 || 438% || + | | align="left" | 13 || 61 || 438% || +12.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 64 || 448% || + | | align="left" | 14 || 64 || 448% || +12.9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 67 || 458% || + | | align="left" | 15 || 67 || 458% || +13.4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 70 || 469% || + | | align="left" | 16 || 70 || 469% || +13.8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 73 || 479% || +18% | | align="left" | 17 || 73 || 479% || +14.2% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 76 || 489% || +14.6% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 79 || 499% || +15% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 82 || % || +% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 || -* || % || +% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 10:37, 9 May 2015
- English
- Deutsch
- Bahasa Indonesia
- italiano
- 中文(简体)
[Active] Add Fire, Water, or Nature elements to your sword. | |
Destruction Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Magic Knight | Lv. 20 | 30 | 3 | Explosive Fist |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Magical) | Fire/Nature/Water Elemental Attribution Chance |
Duration | Elemental Attribution | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fire | Nature | Water | ||||||||||
Debuff | Duration | Debuff | Duration | Debuff | Duration | |||||||
1 | 30 | 315% | +7.5% | 20 Seconds | 60% average attack power per second |
5 Seconds | 60% average attack power per second |
10 Seconds | 30% attack speed decrease |
3 Seconds | 30 MP | 6 Seconds |
2 | 325% | +7.9% | ||||||||||
3 | 31 | 335% | +8.3% | |||||||||
4 | 34 | 346% | +8.8% | |||||||||
5 | 37 | 356% | +9.2% | |||||||||
6 | 40 | 366% | +9.6% | |||||||||
7 | 43 | 376% | +10% | |||||||||
8 | 46 | 387% | +10.4% | |||||||||
9 | 49 | 397% | +10.9% | |||||||||
10 | 52 | 407% | +11.3% | |||||||||
11 | 55 | 417% | +11.7% | |||||||||
12 | 58 | 428% | +12.1% | |||||||||
13 | 61 | 438% | +12.5% | |||||||||
14 | 64 | 448% | +12.9% | |||||||||
15 | 67 | 458% | +13.4% | |||||||||
16 | 70 | 469% | +13.8% | |||||||||
17 | 73 | 479% | +14.2% | |||||||||
18 | 76 | 489% | +14.6% | |||||||||
19 | 79 | 499% | +15% | |||||||||
20 (M) | 82 | % | +% | |||||||||
21 | -* | % | +% |
Other Information
PvP Damage Modifier | MP Gain per Hit | Invincibility Interval | |
---|---|---|---|
PvP | PvE | ||
0.6 | ?? MP | ?? MP | 0 Seconds |
Skill Note
“ | All enchants can't enhance weapons. It's true you can't exceed weapon's limitations. I've found the way you can enchant a weapon and beyond. But no one will believe me. - Secret Alchemist Christo
|
” |
Name: Burst Enchant (버스트 인첸트)
Description: Duration decreased by 5 seconds, MP cost decreased by 5, and MP regain during sword enchant by 10%.
Tips and Details
- When activated, your sword will emit either a Fire, Nature, or Water aura at random.
- A Fire Aura will allow you to inflict Scorch, a Nature Aura will allow you to inflict Venom, and a Water Aura will allow you to inflict Frostbite. These are PvE effects and cannot be resisted, reduced, or removed unless with an item
- The activation rate of the same element of your weapon will increase. For example, the Fire aura will increase the activation rate of the Fire element.
Updates
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Elemental Attribution Chance decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 소드 인챈트 | Sword Enchantment |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 巨剑附魔 | Great Sword Enchantment |
France | Épée animée | Animated Sword |