Pandemonium - Fear: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Additional Hit Damage (Magical) !! Fear Duration | ! Additional Hit Damage (Magical) !! Fear Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || 1268% || rowspan="20" | 20% || 4 | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || 1268% || rowspan="20" | 20% || rowspan="3" | 4 Seconds || rowspan="20" | 150 MP || rowspan="20" | 12 seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 1309% | | align="left" | 2 || 1309% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 31 || 1350% | | align="left" | 3 || 31 || 1350% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 34 || 1392% || 5 | | align="left" | 4 || 34 || 1392% || rowspan="4" | 5 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 37 || 1433% | | align="left" | 5 || 37 || 1433% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 40 || 1474% | | align="left" | 6 || 40 || 1474% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 43 || 1515% | | align="left" | 7 || 43 || 1515% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 46 || 1556% || 5 | | align="left" | 8 || 46 || 1556% || rowspan="5" | 6 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 49 || 1598% | | align="left" | 9 || 49 || 1598% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 52 || 1639% | | align="left" | 10 || 52 || 1639% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 55 || 1680% | | align="left" | 11 || 55 || 1680% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 58 || 1721% | | align="left" | 12 || 58 || 1721% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 61 || 1763% || | | align="left" | 13 || 61 || 1763% || rowspan="4" | 7 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 64 || 1804% | | align="left" | 14 || 64 || 1804% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 67 || 1845% | | align="left" | 15 || 67 || 1845% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 70 || 1886% | | align="left" | 16 || 70 || 1886% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 73 || 1927% || | | align="left" | 17 || 73 || 1927% || rowspan="4" | 8 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 18 || 76 || 1969% || | | align="left" | 18 || 76 || 1969% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 79 || 2010% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 81 || 2051% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 14:50, 9 May 2015
- English
- Deutsch
- español
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
[Special Active] Let out a powerful cry that strikes fear into your enemies. (Can also be activated in midair) |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fury Guardian | Lv. 20 | 30 | 3 | Pandemonium - Chaos |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Requirement | Roar (Physical) | Fear Debuff | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Additional Hit Damage (Magical) | Fear Duration | |||||
1 | 30 | 1268% | 20% | 4 Seconds | 150 MP | 12 seconds |
2 | 1309% | |||||
3 | 31 | 1350% | ||||
4 | 34 | 1392% | 5 Seconds | |||
5 | 37 | 1433% | ||||
6 | 40 | 1474% | ||||
7 | 43 | 1515% | ||||
8 | 46 | 1556% | 6 Seconds | |||
9 | 49 | 1598% | ||||
10 | 52 | 1639% | ||||
11 | 55 | 1680% | ||||
12 | 58 | 1721% | ||||
13 | 61 | 1763% | 7 Seconds | |||
14 | 64 | 1804% | ||||
15 | 67 | 1845% | ||||
16 | 70 | 1886% | ||||
17 | 73 | 1927% | 8 Seconds | |||
18 | 76 | 1969% | ||||
19 | 79 | 2010% | ||||
20 (M) | 81 | 2051% |
Skill Note
“ | Wail Wah-!! I'm scared!! Yikes! Go away! Yiyap! I'll smash it to pieces!! - Chung fighting with a cockroach
|
” |
Name: Fear then shout / 공포 그리고 외침 (KR)
Description: Debuff duration increased by 2 seconds.
Tips and Details
- The damage from the Fear Debuff will inflict splash damage.
- The damage of the additional hit is a multiplier on the percentage of the last attack the debuff target received. For example, if the target is hit with 1300% Physical Damage, they will receive additional 260% Magical Damage each hit.
Trivia
- Pandemonium - Fear gains a new icon for its debuff.
Updates
- 07/03/2014 KR
- Changed so monsters debuffed by Fear act normally instead of going into a "powerless" state.
- 07/10/2014 KR
- MP cost, cooldown time and damage decreased,
- Fear debuff is changed to giving additional hits to targets affected.
- 07/17/2014 KR
- Additional hit effectiveness increased. Internal cooldown removed.
- Hitstun for additional hits removed.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Duration decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Pandemonium - Fear |
France | Pandémonium - Peur | Pandemonium - Fear |