Resurrection (Ara): Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(Similar point is made on the bullet point underneath it) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Fixed HP Regain !! HP Regain<br>per Spirit Power !! Spirit Energy !! Cooldown | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Fixed HP Regain !! HP Regain<br>per Spirit Power !! Spirit Energy !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || 2.5% || 0.5% || rowspan=10 | Consumes All<br>(Minimum: 3) || 60 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 3.4% || 0.7% || 56 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 53 || | | align="left" | 3 || 53 || 4.3% || 0.9% || 52 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 57 || | | align="left" | 4 || 57 || 5.2% || 1.1% || 48 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 61 || | | align="left" | 5 || 61 || 6.1% || 1.3% || 44 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 65 || | | align="left" | 6 || 65 || 7% || 1.5% || 40 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 69 || | | align="left" | 7 || 69 || 7.9% || 1.6% || 36 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 73 || | | align="left" | 8 || 73 || 8.8% || 1.8% || 32 Seconds | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 9 || 77 || 9.7% || 2% || rowspan=2 | 30 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 81 || 10.6% || 2.2% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 08:16, 11 May 2015
[Passive] If your HP reaches 0, your entire amount of spirit energy will be consumed to protect you from death.
Requires at least 3 energy orbs. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yama Raja | Lv. 20 | 50 | 4 | Self-defense Spirit |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Fixed HP Regain | HP Regain per Spirit Power |
Spirit Energy | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 50 | 2.5% | 0.5% | Consumes All (Minimum: 3) |
60 Seconds |
2 | 3.4% | 0.7% | 56 Seconds | ||
3 | 53 | 4.3% | 0.9% | 52 Seconds | |
4 | 57 | 5.2% | 1.1% | 48 Seconds | |
5 | 61 | 6.1% | 1.3% | 44 Seconds | |
6 | 65 | 7% | 1.5% | 40 Seconds | |
7 | 69 | 7.9% | 1.6% | 36 Seconds | |
8 | 73 | 8.8% | 1.8% | 32 Seconds | |
9 | 77 | 9.7% | 2% | 30 Seconds | |
10 | 81 | 10.6% | 2.2% |
Tips and Details
- Damage from the last killing hit will carry over to the HP regenerated.
- If enough damage is done in a single hit, you will die if your remaining and regenerated HP is not greater than the damage dealt.
- There's a bug of this passive, sometimes if you killed by very strong single hit against any Field Boss Raid, you will resurrected with amount of regenerated HP equal to damage + HP regain from passive.
- This passive can activate if you are killed by El Shard enchanted weapons, but it won't activate from other damage-over-time statuses such as Frostbite or Burning.
- This passive activates before the user is technically dead, so if you are resurrected with any Status Effects (both buffs and debuffs), you'll maintain them.
- Similar to Flexible Movement, you will not be knocked down if Resurrection activates from a skill that inflicts Stun.
Trivia
- Resurrection's Chinese name, 回光返照, means Supernatural Power, and is a reference to an old Chinese proverb relating the setting of the sun to supernatural power.
- It can also mean a momentary recovery of consciousness just before death.
Updates
- 08/22/2013 KR
- Fixed problem where the debuff and activation only could be seen by the player
- Fixed so debuff cool down applies even when using resurrection stone.
- When the user reached 0 HP, Resurrection will be triggered and the user will fall immediately.
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Cooldown decreased (from 180 Seconds to 55 Seconds at level 1).
- Now the cooldown decreases as you level the skill.
- 03/13/2014 KR
- Fixed tool tip error showing shorter cooldown time than intended.
- 05/15/2014 KR
- Hp Regain increased.
- Cooldown increased.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- HP Recovery decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Resurrection |
South Korea (literal Chinese name) | 回光返照 | Supernatural Power |
France | Dernier rayon de soleil | Last ray of sun |
United Kingdom | Last Ray of Sunshine |