Power Break: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "== Skill Information ==" to "== Skill Information == {{#Widget:AdsenseR}}") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage<br>(Physical) !! Physical/Magical<br> Defense Nullified !! Elemental Resistance<br> Nullified!! Maximum Stack !! Duration !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Damage<br>(Physical) !! Physical/Magical<br> Defense Nullified !! Elemental Resistance<br> Nullified!! Maximum Stack !! Duration !! MP Usage !! Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || 377% || | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || 377% || 10% || 30 || rowspan="21" | 2 || rowspan="21" | 8 Seconds || rowspan="21" | 40 MP || rowspan="21" | 6 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 389% || | | align="left" | 2 || 389% || 11% || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 31 || 402% || | | align="left" | 3 || 31 || 402% || 11% || 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 34 || 414% || | | align="left" | 4 || 34 || 414% || 12% || 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 37 || 426% || | | align="left" | 5 || 37 || 426% || 13% || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 40 || 438% || | | align="left" | 6 || 40 || 438% || 13% || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 43 || 451% || | | align="left" | 7 || 43 || 451% || 14% || 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 46 || 463% || 14% || | | align="left" | 8 || 46 || 463% || 14% || 43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 49 || 475% || | | align="left" | 9 || 49 || 475% || 15% || 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 52 || 487% || | | align="left" | 10 || 52 || 487% || 16% || 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 55 || 500% || | | align="left" | 11 || 55 || 500% || % || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 58 || 512% || | | align="left" | 12 || 58 || 512% || % || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 61 || 524% || | | align="left" | 13 || 61 || 524% || % || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 64 || 536% || | | align="left" | 14 || 64 || 536% || % || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 67 || 549% || | | align="left" | 15 || 67 || 549% || % || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 70 || 561% || | | align="left" | 16 || 70 || 561% || % || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 73 || 573% || | | align="left" | 17 || 73 || 573% || % || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 18 || 77 || 585% || 21 | | align="left" | 18 || 77 || 585% || % || | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 80 || 598% || 20% || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 83 || 610% || % || | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 || -* || 622% || % || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles. |
Revision as of 03:48, 12 May 2015
[Active] Break an opponent's armor to reduce their defense. | |
Annihilation Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saber Knight | Lv. 20 | 30 | 3 | Heavy Stunner | Level 30 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Physical) |
Physical/Magical Defense Nullified |
Elemental Resistance Nullified |
Maximum Stack | Duration | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 377% | 10% | 30 | 2 | 8 Seconds | 40 MP | 6 Seconds |
2 | 389% | 11% | 32 | |||||
3 | 31 | 402% | 11% | 33 | ||||
4 | 34 | 414% | 12% | 35 | ||||
5 | 37 | 426% | 13% | 38 | ||||
6 | 40 | 438% | 13% | 40 | ||||
7 | 43 | 451% | 14% | 42 | ||||
8 | 46 | 463% | 14% | 43 | ||||
9 | 49 | 475% | 15% | 45 | ||||
10 | 52 | 487% | 16% | 47 | ||||
11 | 55 | 500% | % | |||||
12 | 58 | 512% | % | |||||
13 | 61 | 524% | % | |||||
14 | 64 | 536% | % | |||||
15 | 67 | 549% | % | |||||
16 | 70 | 561% | % | |||||
17 | 73 | 573% | % | |||||
18 | 77 | 585% | % | |||||
19 | 80 | 598% | 20% | 60 | ||||
20 (M) | 83 | 610% | % | |||||
21 | -* | 622% | % |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories, and titles.
Skill Note
“ | I have broken a lot of equipment...I have reached my limit. I do not lack the skills. There is no such thing as ultimate equipment! - Blacksmith, Galie
|
” |
Name: Skills of the Terminator (파괴 달인의 기술)
Description: MP cost decreased by 10%
Tips and Details
- Armor Crack can be stacked to a maximum of 2 times.
Updates
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Damage decreased (Lv16, 692% -> 561%)
- 05/15/2014 KR
- Defense reduction decreased.
- Elemental resistance reduction decreased.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Defense reduction decreased.
- Elemental resistance reduction decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Power Break |
France | Pouvoirs séparés | Separated powers |
United Kingdom | Cloven Power |